Active
Property Photos
3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  1. Image 1 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  2. Image 2 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  3. Image 3 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  4. Image 4 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  5. Image 5 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  6. Image 6 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  7. Image 7 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  8. Image 8 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  9. Image 9 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  10. Image 10 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  11. Image 11 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  12. Image 12 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  13. Image 13 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  14. Image 14 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  15. Image 15 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  16. Image 16 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  17. Image 17 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  18. Image 18 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  19. Image 19 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  20. Image 20 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  21. Image 21 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  22. Image 22 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  23. Image 23 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  24. Image 24 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  25. Image 25 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  26. Image 26 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  27. Image 27 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  28. Image 28 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  29. Image 29 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  30. Image 30 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  31. Image 31 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  32. Image 32 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  33. Image 33 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  34. Image 34 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  35. Image 35 For 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,700

Address: 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience beachfront luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This sophisticated residence features an open floor plan with brand new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a bar area with a wine cooler, perfect for entertaining. The bathrooms have been modernized with double sinks and upscale fixtures. Enjoy the seamless tile flooring throughout, complemented by high hats and stylish finishes. Relax in the spacious living area with an 86'' TV and a cozy fireplace. The master suite boasts a walk in closet and 2 additional closets; the condo comes fully furnished with an in unit washer and dryer. The community offers an array of amenities, including a pool, gym, billiard room, cards room, barbecue area, party room, and sauna, providing a resort style lifestyle. Short term lease with utilities such as water, trash, cable, internet, and electricity are all included, making this an ideal turnkey residence for those seeking comfort, style, and beachside living. Walking distance to EAU Palm Beach Resort & spa, coffee shops, bars, restaurants, and supermarket.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $5,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMSEA COND UNIT 502 VILLA HERMOSA
  • Parcel Number: 62434435080035020
  • Unit Number: H502
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental. Enormous wrap terrace facing east, north and west with views of the four seasons resort, the ocean & peeks of the intracoastal! Close to airport, shopping, restaurants, par 3 golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091960
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118427
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 801, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from this corner high floor renovated 2 bedroom condo with open floor plan. The sunny east exposure shows fresh and bright, looks out toward the sea and enables you to feel an ocean breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,300.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in La Bonne Vie. This fully furnished residence offers a bright and inviting interior, perfect for comfortable beachfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 6thfloor 2bedroom, 2bath residence in a desirable oceanfront building with northeast exposure. This lightfilled home features a splitbedroom floor plan, porcelain tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016678
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find. Spectacular Direct Ocean Views from rooms with three sliding glass doors. It's Paradise to live on the beach on Palm Beach Island. Enjoy the unforgettable views as you lounge on the 40 Fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022307
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 914, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in this exquisite, beautiful apartment with IntraCoastal Views! This unit features a chef's kitchen, elegant bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, washer & dryer in unit, and high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023083
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500.00 ($7.73 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Seasonal Rental with pool & Ocean views. Ambassador II is located directly next to the Four Seasons Resort. Brand new total high end renovation. All new hurricane sliders. Beautifully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026931
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled apartment with ocean views. Total high end contemporary renovation in the desirable Ambassador II next to the Four Seasons Resort in Palm Beach. Designer finished One of the best beaches in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027053
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin