Active
Property Photos
1096 Sterling Pine Place
  1. Image 1 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  2. Image 2 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  3. Image 3 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  4. Image 4 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  5. Image 5 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  6. Image 6 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  7. Image 7 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  8. Image 8 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  9. Image 9 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  10. Image 10 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  11. Image 11 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  12. Image 12 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  13. Image 13 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  14. Image 14 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  15. Image 15 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  16. Image 16 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  17. Image 17 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  18. Image 18 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  19. Image 19 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  20. Image 20 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  21. Image 21 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  22. Image 22 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  23. Image 23 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  24. Image 24 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  25. Image 25 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  26. Image 26 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  27. Image 27 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  28. Image 28 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  29. Image 29 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  30. Image 30 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  31. Image 31 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  32. Image 32 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  33. Image 33 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  34. Image 34 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  35. Image 35 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  36. Image 36 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  37. Image 37 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  38. Image 38 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  39. Image 39 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  40. Image 40 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  41. Image 41 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  42. Image 42 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  43. Image 43 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  44. Image 44 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  45. Image 45 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  46. Image 46 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  47. Image 47 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  48. Image 48 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  49. Image 49 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  50. Image 50 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  51. Image 51 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  52. Image 52 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  53. Image 53 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  54. Image 54 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  55. Image 55 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  56. Image 56 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  57. Image 57 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  58. Image 58 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  59. Image 59 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  60. Image 60 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  61. Image 61 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  62. Image 62 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  63. Image 63 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  64. Image 64 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  65. Image 65 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  66. Image 66 For 1096 Sterling Pine Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $865,000

Address: 1096 Sterling Pine Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5BR/4BA home with a 3 car garage, ideally set on a tranquil lakeview lot in the premier Arden community. The owners are relocating and will truly miss this special home. A spacious, flexible floor plan features a large loft, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The gourmet kitchen offers upgraded appliances and quartz countertops throughout, while the primary suite includes a custom designed closet. A guest bedroom and full bath, plus a private home office, are conveniently located on the first floor. Step outside to your own oasis with a heated saltwater oversized pool, screened lanai, and fenced yard. Enjoy Arden's farm to table lifestyle with resort style amenities, scenic trails and lakes, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1096 Sterling Pine Place
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $865,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4316
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arden HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST LT 119
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00404328010001190
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$990,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

916 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive Arden community... 916 Hookline Circle on Millionaire's Row offers a lifestyle of comfort and connection. Arden residents enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168832
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin