Active
Property Photos
801 Amethist Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 801 Amethist Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 801 Amethist Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $506,965

Address: 801 Amethist Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Amethist Terrace
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $506,965
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2420
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 09- BLK 1106 LOT 30 (MAP 44/06S)
  • Parcel Number: 342054006910008
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$529,000.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

655 Seagull Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015357
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cheribon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$584,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

3820 Cheribon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 5 BED 4 BATH POOL home in central Port St Lucie! Brand new 2025 ROOF and 2024 AC! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! All reasonable offers considered! Accordian shutters. Huge granite kitchen with bre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin