Active
Property Photos
9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  1. Image 1 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  2. Image 2 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  3. Image 3 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  4. Image 4 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  5. Image 5 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  6. Image 6 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  7. Image 7 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  8. Image 8 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  9. Image 9 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  10. Image 10 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  11. Image 11 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  12. Image 12 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  13. Image 13 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  14. Image 14 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  15. Image 15 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  16. Image 16 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  17. Image 17 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  18. Image 18 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  19. Image 19 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  20. Image 20 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  21. Image 21 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  22. Image 22 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  23. Image 23 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  24. Image 24 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  25. Image 25 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  26. Image 26 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  27. Image 27 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  28. Image 28 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  29. Image 29 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  30. Image 30 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  31. Image 31 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  32. Image 32 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  33. Image 33 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  34. Image 34 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  35. Image 35 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  36. Image 36 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  37. Image 37 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  38. Image 38 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  39. Image 39 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  40. Image 40 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  41. Image 41 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  42. Image 42 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  43. Image 43 For 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $257,000

Address: 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated condo offering a bright, open concept layout and modern finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a private patio with serene garden views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The updated bathroom features a glass enclosed shower with designer tile. Generous bedrooms, ample closet space, and stylish flooring complete the home. Move in ready and ideally located near shopping and diningthis is effortless South Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9856 Marina Boulevard 1314
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $257,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandalfoot South Three
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDALFOOT SOUTH THREE COND UNIT 1314 BLDG REDWOOD
  • Parcel Number: 00424731030011314
  • Unit Number: 1314
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9886 Marina Boulevard 622, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$237,995.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

9886 Marina Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Seller offers OWNER FINANCING for this Magnificently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in well maintained 55 + community overlooking the garden beyond. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113488
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

23265 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Segovia Square, The Pines of Boca Barwood! Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, 1695 sq. ft., located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained building with elevator access fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9268 Vista Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$247,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

9268 Vista Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and natural serenity. Step into a spacious living area with smooth ceilings and elegant laminate flooring that flows seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120906
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin