Active
Property Photos
3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  1. Image 1 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  2. Image 2 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  3. Image 3 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  4. Image 4 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  5. Image 5 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  6. Image 6 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  7. Image 7 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  8. Image 8 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  9. Image 9 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  10. Image 10 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  11. Image 11 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  12. Image 12 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  13. Image 13 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  14. Image 14 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  15. Image 15 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  16. Image 16 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  17. Image 17 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  18. Image 18 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  19. Image 19 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  20. Image 20 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  21. Image 21 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  22. Image 22 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  23. Image 23 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  24. Image 24 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  25. Image 25 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  26. Image 26 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  27. Image 27 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  28. Image 28 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  29. Image 29 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  30. Image 30 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  31. Image 31 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  32. Image 32 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  33. Image 33 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  34. Image 34 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  35. Image 35 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  36. Image 36 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  37. Image 37 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  38. Image 38 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  39. Image 39 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  40. Image 40 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  41. Image 41 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  42. Image 42 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  43. Image 43 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  44. Image 44 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  45. Image 45 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  46. Image 46 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  47. Image 47 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  48. Image 48 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  49. Image 49 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  50. Image 50 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  51. Image 51 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  52. Image 52 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  53. Image 53 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  54. Image 54 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  55. Image 55 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  56. Image 56 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  57. Image 57 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  58. Image 58 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  59. Image 59 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  60. Image 60 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in panoramic, intracoastal waterway vistas with breathtaking sunsets as sailboats float by & city lights twinkle in the evening. This spacious 1 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath...wherein very detail has been meticulously upgraded to create a true coastal sanctuary. This condo has been completely redone from the luxury vinyl flooring, thick baseboards, recessed LED lighting, quartz countertops and a primary bath with dual sink vanity, a European style shower. The primary bedroom is equipped with impact glass. Mayfair House is a full service ocean & lakefront building complex. Shared amenities include 24 HR concierge, deeded beach access, clubhouse, fitness room & pools on both ocean & intracoastal sides. Conveniently located on scenic A1A @ walking distance to Lantana Beach, Plaza Del Mar shopping center (Publix, shops, restaurants) + Eau Resort/Spa. Just 15 20 minutes to PBI Airport, Downtown West Palm Beach & world renown Worth Avenue shops & restaurants. Enjoy island living & the Palm Beach lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012605 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 909 BLDG LAKE
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100029090
  • Unit Number: Ph909
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539681
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Pam Beach one Bedroom unit which overlooks the intercostal, pool area and boat dock. The Sunsets are spectacular. The Royal Saxon is primary located in Palm Beach between the Intercostal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140998
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright South facing Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Nice Ocean and Intracoastal views on this high floor. Newer Stainless Steel Appliances and A/C. The Patrician is a newly Modernized Full am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150299
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150995
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo with Ocean views from the balcony! White kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite. Bamboo wood flooring throughout unit. No carpet. Convenient parking in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155729
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 211, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious south facing 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring unique ocean and pool views. Recently updated with new carpet and tile throughout. Located in a full amenity building offering a do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157987
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,850.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean Views from this spacious 4rth Floor Condo!The balcony has just been replaced with new glass railings which makes the view even better.Tile flooring in the living areas & nice plush car

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159218
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,470.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160741
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 423, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1, 2026! Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully situated residence at The Patrician, a sought after oceanfront building on Palm Beach's iconic South Ocean BLVD. Un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161621
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 520, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 for annual rent! Enjoy the best of Palm Beach oceanfront living in this inviting condo at Unit 520. Set within a desirable full service oceanfront building, this residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161629
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin