Active
Property Photos
3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  1. Image 1 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  2. Image 2 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  3. Image 3 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  4. Image 4 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  5. Image 5 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  6. Image 6 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  7. Image 7 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  8. Image 8 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  9. Image 9 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  10. Image 10 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  11. Image 11 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  12. Image 12 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  13. Image 13 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  14. Image 14 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  15. Image 15 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  16. Image 16 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  17. Image 17 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  18. Image 18 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  19. Image 19 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  20. Image 20 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  21. Image 21 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  22. Image 22 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  23. Image 23 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  24. Image 24 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  25. Image 25 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  26. Image 26 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  27. Image 27 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  28. Image 28 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  29. Image 29 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  30. Image 30 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  31. Image 31 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  32. Image 32 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  33. Image 33 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  34. Image 34 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  35. Image 35 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  36. Image 36 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  37. Image 37 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  38. Image 38 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  39. Image 39 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  40. Image 40 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  41. Image 41 For 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideally located between Palm Beach and Delray Beach, close to shopping, dining, banking, PBIA airport, and the charming Lake Worth Casino. Located on the second floor, this bright unit fully furnished unit features a southern facing balconyperfect for relaxing in the sun. Inside, you'll find in unit washer and dryer, a large primary suite with en suite bath plus a powder room. Community amenities include a heated pool, his & hers dry saunas, and a clubroom for social gatherings. Nestled in a friendly beachside community this is a rare opportunity to enjoy laid back luxuy and unbeatable convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539681 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HORIZON WEST COND UNIT 2-B
  • Parcel Number: 62434435110000090
  • Unit Number: 2b
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134263
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, sunny original unit with a double balcony. North facing balcony gives you ocean views. West facing balcony gives you intracoastal views. Only stack with an eat in kitchen with a window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137109
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 2217, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,790.00

235 Sunrise Avenue 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible monthly & annual lease | palm beach island | furnished 1bd/1ba | all utilities included: incredibly comfortable and spacious 1 bed/1 bath coastal retreat in heart of palm beach island. Incred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514375
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise. Fully renovated 1/1 in well maintained buildiing with beautiful pool on the intracoastal. Bosch appliances, new furnishings. 24 hour doorperson, manager on site, excellent staff. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135291
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Pam Beach one Bedroom unit which overlooks the intercostal, pool area and boat dock. The Sunsets are spectacular. The Royal Saxon is primary located in Palm Beach between the Intercostal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140998
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150995
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo with Ocean views from the balcony! White kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite. Bamboo wood flooring throughout unit. No carpet. Convenient parking in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155729
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,800.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3230 Ocean Boulevard A602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully renovated residence. This stunning unit features brand new flooring, a modern upgraded kitchen, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Impact windows throughout provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160002
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,470.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160741
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin