Active
Property Photos
3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  1. Image 1 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  2. Image 2 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  3. Image 3 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  4. Image 4 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  5. Image 5 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  6. Image 6 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  7. Image 7 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  8. Image 8 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  9. Image 9 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  10. Image 10 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  11. Image 11 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  12. Image 12 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  13. Image 13 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  14. Image 14 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  15. Image 15 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  16. Image 16 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  17. Image 17 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  18. Image 18 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  19. Image 19 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  20. Image 20 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  21. Image 21 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  22. Image 22 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  23. Image 23 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  24. Image 24 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  25. Image 25 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  26. Image 26 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  27. Image 27 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  28. Image 28 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  29. Image 29 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  30. Image 30 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  31. Image 31 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  32. Image 32 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  33. Image 33 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  34. Image 34 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  35. Image 35 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  36. Image 36 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  37. Image 37 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  38. Image 38 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  39. Image 39 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Bright South facing Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Nice Ocean and Intracoastal views on this high floor. Newer Stainless Steel Appliances and A/C. The Patrician is a newly Modernized Full amenity Building with 24 Hour Doorman, Pool and BBQ on the Ocean deck, Fitness Center, Clubroom and more. Live as if you are on vacation all the time. This building is very rental friendly when it comes to carrying costs, as wifi, water, hot water, water waste, pest control, basic cable are all included for free. The electric bill is very low as we have a main chiller, so you just pay to move the air, not to chill it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 619
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030006190
  • Unit Number: 619
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539681
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Pam Beach one Bedroom unit which overlooks the intercostal, pool area and boat dock. The Sunsets are spectacular. The Royal Saxon is primary located in Palm Beach between the Intercostal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140998
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150995
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo with Ocean views from the balcony! White kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite. Bamboo wood flooring throughout unit. No carpet. Convenient parking in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155729
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 211, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious south facing 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring unique ocean and pool views. Recently updated with new carpet and tile throughout. Located in a full amenity building offering a do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157987
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,850.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean Views from this spacious 4rth Floor Condo!The balcony has just been replaced with new glass railings which makes the view even better.Tile flooring in the living areas & nice plush car

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159218
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 423, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1, 2026! Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully situated residence at The Patrician, a sought after oceanfront building on Palm Beach's iconic South Ocean BLVD. Un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161621
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 520, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 for annual rent! Enjoy the best of Palm Beach oceanfront living in this inviting condo at Unit 520. Set within a desirable full service oceanfront building, this residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161629
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 1050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 1050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual $2,920/ Seasonal $3,150. 700 Credit Available now. Serene oceanfront retreat, fully remodeled top to bottom with a refined Zen inspired aesthetic. Natural wallcoverings, soft neutral tones,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162134
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,900.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard Ph909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in panor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012605
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin