Active
Property Photos
4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  1. Image 1 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  2. Image 2 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  3. Image 3 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  4. Image 4 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  5. Image 5 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  6. Image 6 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  7. Image 7 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  8. Image 8 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  9. Image 9 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  10. Image 10 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  11. Image 11 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  12. Image 12 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  13. Image 13 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  14. Image 14 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  15. Image 15 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  16. Image 16 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  17. Image 17 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  18. Image 18 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  19. Image 19 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  20. Image 20 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  21. Image 21 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  22. Image 22 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  23. Image 23 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  24. Image 24 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  25. Image 25 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  26. Image 26 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  27. Image 27 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  28. Image 28 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  29. Image 29 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  30. Image 30 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  31. Image 31 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  32. Image 32 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  33. Image 33 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  34. Image 34 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  35. Image 35 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  36. Image 36 For 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

Description

Discover an exceptionally rare opportunity to rent a true lakefront residence in the exclusive Crystal Bay Club community. This coveted unit sits on the only private ski lake south of Orlandoan unparalleled haven for watersport enthusiasts. With no public access, two private boat ramps, and allowance for boats up to 22 feet, this lake is a wakeboarder's dream. The home has been thoughtfully updated with fully installed impact windows and a new air conditioning system, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. All appliances are 2018. The building is all ages and pet friendly, creating a welcoming environment for a variety of lifestyles. Whether you're seeking a serene waterfront retreat or a vibrant hub for outdoor adventure, this rare offering combines privacy, convenience, and exceptional recreational access making it one of the area's most desirable lakefront finds.Whether you're seeking a serene waterfront retreat or a vibrant hub for outdoor adventure, this rare offering combines privacy, convenience, and exceptional recreational access making it one of the area's most desirable lakefront finds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012852 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL BAY CLUB CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG A AKA PHASE III PER CDO BK/PG: 8982/18
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484215db0290
  • Unit Number: 201a
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 413, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath waterfront condo is a true gem! The condo has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and high end materials, ensuring a move in ready experien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009690
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 28th Avenue 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2748 28th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit with all the right touches of modern comfort and charm. With 2025 appliances for effortless living, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013202
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3951 17th Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3951 17th Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet street with no neighbors above. Spacious layout with large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, dedicated dining area and in unit washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016362
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,475.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025751
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 113, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in a beautiful Lighthouse Point pool area directly looking the Intercostal Canal surrounded with tropical landscaping, BBQ area. 2/2 clean, freshly painted, ground floor, screened in patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026624
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin