Active
Property Photos
2748 28th Avenue 2
  1. Image 1 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  2. Image 2 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  3. Image 3 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  4. Image 4 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  5. Image 5 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  6. Image 6 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  7. Image 7 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  8. Image 8 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  9. Image 9 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  10. Image 10 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  11. Image 11 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  12. Image 12 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  13. Image 13 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  14. Image 14 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  15. Image 15 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  16. Image 16 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  17. Image 17 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  18. Image 18 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  19. Image 19 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  20. Image 20 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  21. Image 21 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  22. Image 22 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  23. Image 23 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  24. Image 24 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  25. Image 25 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  26. Image 26 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  27. Image 27 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  28. Image 28 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  29. Image 29 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  30. Image 30 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  31. Image 31 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  32. Image 32 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  33. Image 33 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  34. Image 34 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  35. Image 35 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  36. Image 36 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  37. Image 37 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  38. Image 38 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
  39. Image 39 For 2748 28th Avenue 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 2748 28th Avenue 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit with all the right touches of modern comfort and charm. With 2025 appliances for effortless living, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, ceiling fans, fixtures include high hat dimmer living area lighting and a Nest control AC thermostat. Large screened patio with garden views. Prime location in the Heart of Lighthouse Point. Close distance to restaurants, marina and intracoastal waterway views as passing yachts set out on their voyage surrounded by luxury homes. This community is nestled in a picturesque neighborhood that brings tranquility and relaxation into your day whether you're out and about enjoying your surroundings or at the end of a long day of work. Pet friendly. East of US1, close to I 95 and Sawgrass.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2748 28th Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BEACON HOUSE CONDO UNIT 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 2498/226
  • Parcel Number: 484320aa0020
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3400 Blue Lake Drive 401 More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013855
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 413, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath waterfront condo is a true gem! The condo has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and high end materials, ensuring a move in ready experien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009690
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptionally rare opportunity to rent a true lakefront residence in the exclusive Crystal Bay Club community. This coveted unit sits on the only private ski lake south of Orlandoan unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012852
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3951 17th Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3951 17th Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet street with no neighbors above. Spacious layout with large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, dedicated dining area and in unit washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016362
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,475.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025751
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 113, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in a beautiful Lighthouse Point pool area directly looking the Intercostal Canal surrounded with tropical landscaping, BBQ area. 2/2 clean, freshly painted, ground floor, screened in patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026624
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin