Active
Property Photos
3100 48th Court 113
  1. Image 1 For 3100 48th Court 113
  2. Image 2 For 3100 48th Court 113
  3. Image 3 For 3100 48th Court 113
  4. Image 4 For 3100 48th Court 113
  5. Image 5 For 3100 48th Court 113
  6. Image 6 For 3100 48th Court 113
  7. Image 7 For 3100 48th Court 113
  8. Image 8 For 3100 48th Court 113
  9. Image 9 For 3100 48th Court 113
  10. Image 10 For 3100 48th Court 113
  11. Image 11 For 3100 48th Court 113
  12. Image 12 For 3100 48th Court 113
  13. Image 13 For 3100 48th Court 113
  14. Image 14 For 3100 48th Court 113
  15. Image 15 For 3100 48th Court 113
  16. Image 16 For 3100 48th Court 113
  17. Image 17 For 3100 48th Court 113
  18. Image 18 For 3100 48th Court 113
  19. Image 19 For 3100 48th Court 113
  20. Image 20 For 3100 48th Court 113
  21. Image 21 For 3100 48th Court 113
  22. Image 22 For 3100 48th Court 113
  23. Image 23 For 3100 48th Court 113
  24. Image 24 For 3100 48th Court 113
  25. Image 25 For 3100 48th Court 113
  26. Image 26 For 3100 48th Court 113
  27. Image 27 For 3100 48th Court 113
  28. Image 28 For 3100 48th Court 113
  29. Image 29 For 3100 48th Court 113
  30. Image 30 For 3100 48th Court 113
  31. Image 31 For 3100 48th Court 113
  32. Image 32 For 3100 48th Court 113
  33. Image 33 For 3100 48th Court 113
  34. Image 34 For 3100 48th Court 113
  35. Image 35 For 3100 48th Court 113
  36. Image 36 For 3100 48th Court 113
  37. Image 37 For 3100 48th Court 113
  38. Image 38 For 3100 48th Court 113
  39. Image 39 For 3100 48th Court 113
  40. Image 40 For 3100 48th Court 113
  41. Image 41 For 3100 48th Court 113
  42. Image 42 For 3100 48th Court 113
  43. Image 43 For 3100 48th Court 113
  44. Image 44 For 3100 48th Court 113
  45. Image 45 For 3100 48th Court 113
  46. Image 46 For 3100 48th Court 113
  47. Image 47 For 3100 48th Court 113
  48. Image 48 For 3100 48th Court 113
  49. Image 49 For 3100 48th Court 113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 3100 48th Court 113, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

Relax in a beautiful Lighthouse Point pool area directly looking the Intercostal Canal surrounded with tropical landscaping, BBQ area. 2/2 clean, freshly painted, ground floor, screened in patio overlooking the green area and Intercostal canal. Laundry room is down the hallway at the same floor inside of the building overlooking the Intercostal. Club House can be rented out. No pets please. Tenants are required to obtain tenant's insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 48th Court 113
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: NO.3 PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY APTS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 113 PER CDO BK/PG: 4523/832
  • Parcel Number: 484308ag0130
  • Unit Number: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3400 Blue Lake Drive 401 More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013855
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 413, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath waterfront condo is a true gem! The condo has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and high end materials, ensuring a move in ready experien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009690
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptionally rare opportunity to rent a true lakefront residence in the exclusive Crystal Bay Club community. This coveted unit sits on the only private ski lake south of Orlandoan unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012852
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 28th Avenue 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2748 28th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit with all the right touches of modern comfort and charm. With 2025 appliances for effortless living, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013202
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3951 17th Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3951 17th Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet street with no neighbors above. Spacious layout with large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, dedicated dining area and in unit washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016362
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,475.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025751
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin