Active
Property Photos
2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  1. Image 1 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  2. Image 2 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  3. Image 3 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  4. Image 4 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  5. Image 5 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  6. Image 6 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  7. Image 7 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  8. Image 8 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  9. Image 9 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  10. Image 10 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  11. Image 11 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  12. Image 12 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  13. Image 13 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  14. Image 14 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  15. Image 15 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  16. Image 16 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  17. Image 17 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  18. Image 18 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  19. Image 19 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  20. Image 20 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  21. Image 21 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  22. Image 22 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  23. Image 23 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  24. Image 24 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  25. Image 25 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  26. Image 26 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  27. Image 27 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  28. Image 28 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  29. Image 29 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  30. Image 30 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  31. Image 31 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  32. Image 32 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  33. Image 33 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  34. Image 34 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  35. Image 35 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  36. Image 36 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  37. Image 37 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  38. Image 38 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  39. Image 39 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  40. Image 40 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  41. Image 41 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  42. Image 42 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  43. Image 43 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  44. Image 44 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  45. Image 45 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  46. Image 46 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  47. Image 47 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  48. Image 48 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  49. Image 49 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  50. Image 50 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  51. Image 51 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  52. Image 52 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  53. Image 53 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  54. Image 54 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  55. Image 55 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  56. Image 56 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  57. Image 57 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  58. Image 58 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  59. Image 59 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  60. Image 60 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  61. Image 61 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  62. Image 62 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  63. Image 63 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  64. Image 64 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  65. Image 65 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  66. Image 66 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  67. Image 67 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  68. Image 68 For 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750,000

Address: 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Welcome to a Once in a Lifetime Opportunity to Own a Rare Oceanfront Townhome in Delray Beach offered with approved plans and permits, ready for you to complete to your exact vision. Located in the intimate Ocean Crest community, Residents Enjoy Exclusive Amenities including a Community Clubhouse, Private Beach Access, and Tennis courts, all just steps from the sand. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with an attached 1 car garage offers a unique dual living layout. The Renovated Guest Residence features Two Bedrooms overlooking a Charming Courtyard, a cozy seating area, and a spacious flex room on the lower level perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. The main Oceanfront Home is partially Renovated and Primed for Customization, Conveyed with Plans and Permits in place, including provisions for an elevator installation. The photos in Place are digital renderings of finished product. Designed with an open concept floor plan, the space highlights a sprawling primary suite, a third floor loft, and breathtaking ocean views from multiple levels. Additional highlights include one of the Longest Private Yards in the Community, Impact windows, a brand new staircase, and endless potential to create a truly bespoke Coastal Retreat. Here you can live the true A1A lifestyle, within 1 mile radius you have 3 Private Beach Clubs Including, The Colony, Delray, & Seagate Beach Club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013407 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2115 Ocean Boulevard 12
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,065
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2581
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF OCEAN CREST LT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434628700000120
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,995,000.00 ($842.48 / sqft )

102 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Casa Avenidaa boutique collection of eight luxury townhomes set in the heart of Delray Beach. Blending modern Anglo Caribbean architecture with contemporary coastal design, each residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125979
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,000,000.00 ($716.33 / sqft )

146 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER CONSTRUCTION | NO HOA | DELIVERY EARLY SPRING 2027! Just 1.5 Blocks from Atlantic Avenue | Downtown Delray Beach. Introducing Fifth Avenue Townhomes, an exclusive enclave of five luxury reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137443
  2. Provided by Dietz-Elber Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,995,000.00 ($747.26 / sqft )

723 Lake Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Paloma Villas presents two luxurious two story townhomes developed by Stamm Development Group. Each residence offers an elevated living experience with careful attention to scale, materials, and seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150780
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Ingraham Avenue B, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,295,000.00 ($873.08 / sqft )

1011 Ingraham Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional coastal townhome, offering refined lock and go living just one block from Atlantic Avenue and one block from the beach. Built in 2015 and boasting over 3,000 square feet under air, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157191
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Venetian Drive 1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,675,000.00 ($1,306.15 / sqft )

336 Venetian Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

336 venetian drive, delray beach, florida has incredible sunset views overlooking the intracoastal. This 55+ enclave of four intracoastal townhomes has ample parking and is in the sought after seagate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159394
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Coralina Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,785,000.00 ($873.04 / sqft )

1027 Coralina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Coralina Village, one of the most desirable townhome communities in the Seagate area, is ideally located just moments from the shops and dining along Atlantic Avenue and steps from the beach. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000248
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,950,000.00 ($488.41 / sqft )

1690 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury meets modern perfection in this absolutely stunning, fully renovated home just moments from the beach. Every inch of this residence has been designed to impressfrom the gorgeous wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010906
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750,000.00 ($1,202.97 / sqft )

1692 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011858
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin