Active
Property Photos
9156d 23rd Street
  1. Image 1 For 9156d 23rd Street
  2. Image 2 For 9156d 23rd Street
  3. Image 3 For 9156d 23rd Street
  4. Image 4 For 9156d 23rd Street
  5. Image 5 For 9156d 23rd Street
  6. Image 6 For 9156d 23rd Street
  7. Image 7 For 9156d 23rd Street
  8. Image 8 For 9156d 23rd Street
  9. Image 9 For 9156d 23rd Street
  10. Image 10 For 9156d 23rd Street
  11. Image 11 For 9156d 23rd Street
  12. Image 12 For 9156d 23rd Street
  13. Image 13 For 9156d 23rd Street
  14. Image 14 For 9156d 23rd Street
  15. Image 15 For 9156d 23rd Street
  16. Image 16 For 9156d 23rd Street
  17. Image 17 For 9156d 23rd Street
  18. Image 18 For 9156d 23rd Street
  19. Image 19 For 9156d 23rd Street
  20. Image 20 For 9156d 23rd Street
  21. Image 21 For 9156d 23rd Street
  22. Image 22 For 9156d 23rd Street
  23. Image 23 For 9156d 23rd Street
  24. Image 24 For 9156d 23rd Street
  25. Image 25 For 9156d 23rd Street
  26. Image 26 For 9156d 23rd Street
  27. Image 27 For 9156d 23rd Street
  28. Image 28 For 9156d 23rd Street
  29. Image 29 For 9156d 23rd Street
  30. Image 30 For 9156d 23rd Street
  31. Image 31 For 9156d 23rd Street
  32. Image 32 For 9156d 23rd Street
  33. Image 33 For 9156d 23rd Street
  34. Image 34 For 9156d 23rd Street
  35. Image 35 For 9156d 23rd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,500

Address: 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 year old, all the big ticket items are done! It features a modern open layout with a beautifully updated kitchen, including quartz countertops, stainless appliances (2022), updated bathrooms, new flooring, and a neutral finish throughout. Spacious bedrooms offer great storage, and a private enclosed patio is perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The HOA covers exterior insurance, exterior fencing, cable, internet, pest control, and lawn maintenance, plus a required $175 annual restaurant food card.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9156d 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $424,500
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Maintained Community, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pine Island Ridge
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND RIDGE SECTION EIGHT 109-43 B LOT 56-D TRACT M-3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504117101330
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PDD (Cou
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9148 23rd Street A, Davie, FL 33324
$489,000.00

9148 23rd Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and move in ready. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom plus office/den downstairs (easily converted into 3rd bedroom) home is located in the heart of Davie with convenient access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10503617
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$399,000.00

8900 20th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated two story townhome in Pine Island Ridge Woodvale featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect as a primary residence or investment. Private fenced patio entry, spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552535
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
$419,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

124 Chelsea Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004134
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$450,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

638 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013557
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 97th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$499,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

308 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a prime location within Chelsea III, this spacious residence offers over 2,000 square feet of air conditioned living space and showcases sweeping lake views. Designed for both comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014971
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin