Active
Property Photos
166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  1. Image 1 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  2. Image 2 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  3. Image 3 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  4. Image 4 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  5. Image 5 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  6. Image 6 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  7. Image 7 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  8. Image 8 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  9. Image 9 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  10. Image 10 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  11. Image 11 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  12. Image 12 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  13. Image 13 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  14. Image 14 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  15. Image 15 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  16. Image 16 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  17. Image 17 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  18. Image 18 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  19. Image 19 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  20. Image 20 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  21. Image 21 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  22. Image 22 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  23. Image 23 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  24. Image 24 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  25. Image 25 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  26. Image 26 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  27. Image 27 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  28. Image 28 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  29. Image 29 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  30. Image 30 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  31. Image 31 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  32. Image 32 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  33. Image 33 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  34. Image 34 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  35. Image 35 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  36. Image 36 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  37. Image 37 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  38. Image 38 For 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,500

Address: 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Rare Stuart condo, 55+ community, garage parking with elevator to unit, impact glass, near downtown Stuart and Treasure Coast beaches! Move in ready 2BR/2BA in desirable St. Lucie Club Condo with in unit washer & dryer and spacious 3rd floor location. Updated in 2025 for modern Florida living. Updates include enclosed balcony with full impact glass windows & doors, adding extra living space, new luxury plank flooring, stainless steel kitchen appliances, new A/C, water heater, updated bath vanities, toilets, shower door, new lighting & ceiling fans, crown molding, popcorn ceilings removed, freshly paint interior & manicured garden/pool views. Pet friendly Building D allows one cat or dog under 20 lbs. Minutes to downtown Stuart, beaches, golf, waterfront, dining, boating, shopping, medical. Small quiet community with heated outdoor pool & plenty of seating and tables for lounging and entertainment, community BBQ grill, Pickleball courts and more. Located in a walkable location near bridges to the beach with sidewalks for daily biking and walking. Well maintained with strong reserves and completed milestone and integrity inspections and no assessments. 1 dedicated space in garage plus secure storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Lobby, Parking, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1233
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Saint Lucie Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE CLUB & APT HOMES CONDOMINIUM BLDG D UNIT 302
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 033841040004030202
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 302d
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E134, Stuart, FL 34996
$299,500.00

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, socially active, waterfront condominium community. Brand new floors and vanities installed. Newly updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 1300 square foot unit with a great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545193
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996
$329,900.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Club Villas, located on Hutchinson Island, within Indian River Plantation. This is a popular island location where coastal vibes meet convenience. Casual walks on the beach, bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555374
  2. Provided by Condo Spot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101, Stuart, FL 34996
$349,000.00 ($316.99 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Boulevard B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks: Welcome to coastal tranquility on Hutchinson Islandwhere serene water views and island living meet effortless comfort. This beautifully positioned first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138563
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Saint Lucie Boulevard 402a, Stuart, FL 34996
$275,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

160 Saint Lucie Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to St Lucie Club a 55 plus community in the heart of Stuart. This move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo offers 1,351 square feet of comfortable living with tile flooring throughout and two spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142751
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996
$295,000.00 ($218.36 / sqft )

162 Saint Lucie Boulevard B403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on top floor with elevator access, this beautifully 2025/26 renovated 2BR/2BA condo offers easy living in the heart of Stuart. Located in St. Lucie Club, a boutique 55+ community just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166580
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Building B at St. Lucie Club, a boutique 55+ community in the heart of Stuart, just 2.5 miles to the beaches and 2.5 miles to historic downtown. Perfectly positioned off St. Lucie Blvd near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166686
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205, Stuart, FL 34996
$335,000.00 ($244.53 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, completely renovated first floor condo where modern design meets timeless sophistication. Situated in the heart of Stuart, this coastal residence has been meticulously redesig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028672
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin