Active
Property Photos
705 Landings Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 705 Landings Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 705 Landings Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 705 Landings Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33413

Description

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a versatile loft style third bedroom that also works perfectly as a flex space, home office, or guest room. This inviting home offers an incredible long lake view that creates a peaceful and picturesque backdrop. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, while the additional bedrooms are upstairs. Soaring ceilings in the living room create a wonderful sense of space and openness, complemented by a cozy fireplace. The space flows seamlessly into the dining area. The functional kitchen is perfectly sized for everyday living. Step through the sliders from the dining area onto your large deck and take in the stunning lake and nature views. It is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a good book, or relax at the end of the day with your favorite drink. Peaceful, tranquil, and full of charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 Landings Boulevard
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: ASSOCIIATED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDINGS AT RIVER BRIDGE REPL LT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424415170000250
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Landings Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33413
$359,900.00 ($136.02 / sqft )

1010 Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two and one half bathrooms townhouse. Large master bedroom located on the first level. Beautiful deck with view of the water. Two car garage opens to courtyard. Quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018980
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 753 Imperial Lake Road 753, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$407,000.00

753 Imperial Lake Road 753 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market this beautiful townhouse 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 1 car garage in the independence cove is available for a new family; modern open concept, stainless steel appliances, waterproof vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10509858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Imperial Lake Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$407,000.00 ($210.66 / sqft )

948 Imperial Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined, modern, and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located at 948 Imperial Lake Road in the gated community of Independence Cove. Offering a sophisticated l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162102
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Imperial Lake Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$411,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

845 Imperial Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom townhouse located in a desirable GATED community in West Palm Beach. This home offers a functional layout with a new roof (2024) and an updated master bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164577
  2. Provided by VP Realty & Professional Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Imperial Lake Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$379,900.00 ($221.13 / sqft )

1218 Imperial Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1218 Imperial Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413, a beautifully remodeled waterfront townhome offering elegance, comfort, and stunning lake views. This move in ready home features tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166925
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Imperial Lake Road, Lake Belvedere Estates, FL 33413
$320,000.00 ($231.38 / sqft )

917 Imperial Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a thoughtfully arranged residence at 917 Imperial Lake Rd, designed for comfortable living. Inside, the kitchen features all stainless steel appliances complemented by an accent backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020513
  2. Provided by Opendoor Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Imperial Lake Road, Lake Belvedere Estates, FL 33413
$329,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

1043 Imperial Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable, gated community. Featuring spacious living areas, 2 bedrooms + 2.5 bathrooms with 1 car garage and an extended driveway accommodatin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027174
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin