Active
Property Photos
1218 Imperial Lake Road
  1. Image 1 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  2. Image 2 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  3. Image 3 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  4. Image 4 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  5. Image 5 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  6. Image 6 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  7. Image 7 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  8. Image 8 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  9. Image 9 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  10. Image 10 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  11. Image 11 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  12. Image 12 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  13. Image 13 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  14. Image 14 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  15. Image 15 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  16. Image 16 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  17. Image 17 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  18. Image 18 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  19. Image 19 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  20. Image 20 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  21. Image 21 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  22. Image 22 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  23. Image 23 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  24. Image 24 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  25. Image 25 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  26. Image 26 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  27. Image 27 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  28. Image 28 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  29. Image 29 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  30. Image 30 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  31. Image 31 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  32. Image 32 For 1218 Imperial Lake Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 1218 Imperial Lake Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33413

Description

Welcome to 1218 Imperial Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413, a beautifully remodeled waterfront townhome offering elegance, comfort, and stunning lake views. This move in ready home features tile flooring throughout, a fully upgraded kitchen with newer cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious eat in bar perfect for entertaining while enjoying peaceful water views. The bright and spacious living and family room showcases large windows and sliding glass doors overlooking the lake. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, including a luxurious primary bathroom with a modern walk in shower. The primary suite also offers a large walk in closet with custom California Closet built ins.Step outside to a private backyard with charming white picket fencing ideal for relax
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1218 Imperial Lake Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 206
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERWAYS TAHERI PUD LT 264
  • Parcel Number: 00424334040002640
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Landings Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33413
$359,900.00 ($136.02 / sqft )

1010 Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two and one half bathrooms townhouse. Large master bedroom located on the first level. Beautiful deck with view of the water. Two car garage opens to courtyard. Quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018980
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 753 Imperial Lake Road 753, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$407,000.00

753 Imperial Lake Road 753 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market this beautiful townhouse 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 1 car garage in the independence cove is available for a new family; modern open concept, stainless steel appliances, waterproof vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10509858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Imperial Lake Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$407,000.00 ($210.66 / sqft )

948 Imperial Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined, modern, and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located at 948 Imperial Lake Road in the gated community of Independence Cove. Offering a sophisticated l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162102
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Imperial Lake Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$411,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

845 Imperial Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom townhouse located in a desirable GATED community in West Palm Beach. This home offers a functional layout with a new roof (2024) and an updated master bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164577
  2. Provided by VP Realty & Professional Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Landings Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33413
$355,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

705 Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a versatile loft style third bedroom that also works perfectly as a flex space, home office, or guest room. This inviting home offers an incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Landings Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33413
$449,000.00 ($196.50 / sqft )

1711 Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhouse with a versatile loft that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex spacethis unit features a true third bedroom layout. Enjoy a stunning lake view with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020313
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin