Active
Property Photos
18219 3rd Street
  1. Image 1 For 18219 3rd Street
  2. Image 2 For 18219 3rd Street
  3. Image 3 For 18219 3rd Street
  4. Image 4 For 18219 3rd Street
  5. Image 5 For 18219 3rd Street
  6. Image 6 For 18219 3rd Street
  7. Image 7 For 18219 3rd Street
  8. Image 8 For 18219 3rd Street
  9. Image 9 For 18219 3rd Street
  10. Image 10 For 18219 3rd Street
  11. Image 11 For 18219 3rd Street
  12. Image 12 For 18219 3rd Street
  13. Image 13 For 18219 3rd Street
  14. Image 14 For 18219 3rd Street
  15. Image 15 For 18219 3rd Street
  16. Image 16 For 18219 3rd Street
  17. Image 17 For 18219 3rd Street
  18. Image 18 For 18219 3rd Street
  19. Image 19 For 18219 3rd Street
  20. Image 20 For 18219 3rd Street
  21. Image 21 For 18219 3rd Street
  22. Image 22 For 18219 3rd Street
  23. Image 23 For 18219 3rd Street
  24. Image 24 For 18219 3rd Street
  25. Image 25 For 18219 3rd Street
  26. Image 26 For 18219 3rd Street
  27. Image 27 For 18219 3rd Street
  28. Image 28 For 18219 3rd Street
  29. Image 29 For 18219 3rd Street
  30. Image 30 For 18219 3rd Street
  31. Image 31 For 18219 3rd Street
  32. Image 32 For 18219 3rd Street
  33. Image 33 For 18219 3rd Street
  34. Image 34 For 18219 3rd Street
  35. Image 35 For 18219 3rd Street
  36. Image 36 For 18219 3rd Street
  37. Image 37 For 18219 3rd Street
  38. Image 38 For 18219 3rd Street
  39. Image 39 For 18219 3rd Street
  40. Image 40 For 18219 3rd Street
  41. Image 41 For 18219 3rd Street
  42. Image 42 For 18219 3rd Street
  43. Image 43 For 18219 3rd Street
  44. Image 44 For 18219 3rd Street
  45. Image 45 For 18219 3rd Street
  46. Image 46 For 18219 3rd Street
  47. Image 47 For 18219 3rd Street
  48. Image 48 For 18219 3rd Street
  49. Image 49 For 18219 3rd Street
  50. Image 50 For 18219 3rd Street
  51. Image 51 For 18219 3rd Street
  52. Image 52 For 18219 3rd Street
  53. Image 53 For 18219 3rd Street
  54. Image 54 For 18219 3rd Street
  55. Image 55 For 18219 3rd Street
  56. Image 56 For 18219 3rd Street
  57. Image 57 For 18219 3rd Street
  58. Image 58 For 18219 3rd Street
  59. Image 59 For 18219 3rd Street
  60. Image 60 For 18219 3rd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 18219 3rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

Description

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED PROPERTY UNDER CONTRACT Inviting 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in SilverLakes! Enjoy an open layout, vaulted ceilings, and a beautifully updated kitchen. Relax on your screened patio overlooking a private, waterfront backyard with tranquil views and no direct rear neighbors. Recent updates include a 2023 roof (with secondary moisture barrier), newer AC, and complete accordion shutters for safety and insurance savings. Includes a 2 car garage, low HOA maintenance includes cable & internet. SilverLakes Community Park is a private park offering resort style amenities: pool, playground, sand beach, volleyball, exercise equipment, BBQ station, boardwalk, and reservable pavilion for parties. This is the perfect opportunity to join this highly sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18219 3rd Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Coconut Cove Recreation Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER LAKES AT PEMBROKE PINES PHASE II RESIDENTIAL PARCEL-L 153-13 B LOT 68
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 514018110680
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17923 2nd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$699,999.00 ($224.86 / sqft )

17923 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 2 story home in the gated community of Emerald Sound at Silver Lakes. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a loft, and a 3 car garage. Vaulted ceilings enhance the spacious layout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011151
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 189th Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$839,000.00 ($225.17 / sqft )

1510 189th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bed 3.5 Bath residence in the prestigious gated community of Encantada, offering over 3,100 sq ft of elegant living space. This beautifully maintained home features soaring ceilings, abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021373
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19111 8th Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$839,000.00 ($283.54 / sqft )

19111 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated & meticulously maintained home on oversized lot featuring a 2024 roof with transferable 10 yr warranty, impact architectural windows & French doors (2023), upgraded R38 insulation,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022785
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18144 20th Street, Miramar, FL 33029
$775,000.00 ($246.27 / sqft )

18144 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bed / 2.5 Bath lakefront home filled with natural light and soaring ceilings upon entry. The first floor features an oversized primary suite with a spacious bathroom and ample closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3147 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3228 175th Avenue, MIRAMAR, FL 33029
$799,999.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

3228 175th Avenue More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at 3228 SW 175th Ave, where a private balcony overlooking the pool and water provides a peaceful place to relax and take in the surrounding views. This inviting outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chisa Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin