Active
Property Photos
175 Galicia Way 211
  1. Image 1 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  2. Image 2 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  3. Image 3 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  4. Image 4 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  5. Image 5 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  6. Image 6 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  7. Image 7 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  8. Image 8 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  9. Image 9 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  10. Image 10 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  11. Image 11 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  12. Image 12 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  13. Image 13 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  14. Image 14 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  15. Image 15 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  16. Image 16 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  17. Image 17 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  18. Image 18 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  19. Image 19 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  20. Image 20 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  21. Image 21 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  22. Image 22 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  23. Image 23 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  24. Image 24 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  25. Image 25 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  26. Image 26 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  27. Image 27 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  28. Image 28 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  29. Image 29 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  30. Image 30 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  31. Image 31 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  32. Image 32 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  33. Image 33 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  34. Image 34 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  35. Image 35 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  36. Image 36 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  37. Image 37 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  38. Image 38 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  39. Image 39 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  40. Image 40 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  41. Image 41 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  42. Image 42 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  43. Image 43 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  44. Image 44 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  45. Image 45 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  46. Image 46 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  47. Image 47 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  48. Image 48 For 175 Galicia Way 211
  49. Image 49 For 175 Galicia Way 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 175 Galicia Way 211, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Well maintained 3 story corner unit in highly sought after Abacoa. This 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom townhome is on the 2nd & 3rd floor, offering privacy from the street. 211 contains hardwood flooring throughout living areas, newer carpeting in bedrooms, and granite kitchen counter tops. Two bedrooms on top floor are both master suites. Third bedroom on main floor has it's own open balcony , with the half bath close by. Close to A rated schools, Lighthouse Point Elementary and Jupiter Middle. Close to downtown Abacoa, FAU, and Roger Dean Stadium. Amenities include resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and picnic area. Owners allowed two pets up to 45 lbs each.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 175 Galicia Way 211
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Parking, Playground, Putting Green, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6-211
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30424113220062110
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4784 Central Boulevard 22, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00

4784 Central Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1, 2026 This beautifully furnished townhouse is located in the highly sought after community of downtown Abacoa in heart of Jupiter. With tasteful furnishings and upgrades, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530484
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 326, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Renters! Discover the perfect opportunity to live, dine, and play in the heart of Abacoa Town Center. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental is available May 1, 2026 October 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134289
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6552 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,200.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

6552 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished spacious condo (2 bedroom/2 bath with interior washer & dryer) on the 2nd floor is located minutes from Jupiter's renowned turquoise beaches & an abundance of restaurants, shops, marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142105
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 302, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style with this fully renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Downtown Abacoa. Thoughtfully designed with chic, well appointed furnishings, this home offers a seamless blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167056
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 212, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,999.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located at 275 Murcia Drive, 212, this inviting residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Jupiter. Enjoy close proximity to premier baseball parks, top

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

339 Bay Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIT ABOVE THE GARAGE IS EXCLUDED FROM LEASE AGREEMENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027072
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin