Active
Property Photos
9015 Sand Shot Way
  1. Image 1 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  2. Image 2 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  3. Image 3 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  4. Image 4 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  5. Image 5 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  6. Image 6 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  7. Image 7 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  8. Image 8 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  9. Image 9 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  10. Image 10 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  11. Image 11 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  12. Image 12 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  13. Image 13 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  14. Image 14 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  15. Image 15 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  16. Image 16 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  17. Image 17 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  18. Image 18 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  19. Image 19 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  20. Image 20 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  21. Image 21 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  22. Image 22 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  23. Image 23 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  24. Image 24 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  25. Image 25 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  26. Image 26 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  27. Image 27 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  28. Image 28 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  29. Image 29 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  30. Image 30 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  31. Image 31 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  32. Image 32 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  33. Image 33 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  34. Image 34 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  35. Image 35 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  36. Image 36 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  37. Image 37 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  38. Image 38 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  39. Image 39 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  40. Image 40 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  41. Image 41 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  42. Image 42 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  43. Image 43 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  44. Image 44 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  45. Image 45 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  46. Image 46 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  47. Image 47 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  48. Image 48 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  49. Image 49 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  50. Image 50 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  51. Image 51 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  52. Image 52 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  53. Image 53 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  54. Image 54 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  55. Image 55 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  56. Image 56 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  57. Image 57 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  58. Image 58 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  59. Image 59 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  60. Image 60 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
  61. Image 61 For 9015 Sand Shot Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 9015 Sand Shot Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY IN CASTLE PINES PGA VILLAGE! Spacious 3BRM/2BA/1CG 'Essex' townhome located in Castle Pines is being sold fully furnished/turnkey, is move in ready and waiting for new owners! Sought after end unit with plenty of windows and vaulted ceilings make the great room style living area an airy, spacious and comfortable space to enjoy. Take in the great water views from the covered screened patio! Large master suite with walk in closets and ensuite bathroom. There are two other bedrooms & full guest bathroom down the hall. Newer AC and Water Heater. Indoor washer/dryer, newer linens t/o, fully equipped kitchen. If you are looking for an investment unit has a great rental history! Castle Pines is a guard gated community with resort style pool. Call today to view! Special features of this home include high vaulted ceilings, neutral interior color scheme, tile flooring throughout main living areas, kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances and pantry. Enjoy water views from the covered, screened patio; the perfect spot for your morning coffee or evening cocktail! Master Bedroom has sliding doors to patio, walk in closets and ensuite with dual sinks, soaker tub & separate shower! Castle Pines is conveniently located to PGA Golf Club, Mets Spring Training facility, shopping, dining, Tradition Square, interstates and more! Don't miss this opportunity, call today to view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9015 Sand Shot Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1929
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 656
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Pines II Townhomes Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POD 20C AT THE RESERVE PUD II CASTLE PINES (PB 43-12) LOT 162
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332750300870000
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1686 Harbour Isles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($129.77 / sqft )

1686 Harbour Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to St. Lucie West Living. Discover comfort, convenience, and community in this beautifully maintained 4/3 home, 2 car garage with Multiple upgrades, nestled inside a gated community in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Carnoustie Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$305,000.00 ($112.22 / sqft )

8125 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors, great investment opportunity. Property is currently rented, tenant has been there for 3 years current lease has a 90 day cancellation clause. Current rent is under market. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164731
  2. Provided by NextGen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Torrey Pines Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

7024 Torrey Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf views from this nicely updated townhouse in the torrey pines neighborhood of pga village! Move right into this 3br/2. 5ba/1cg home with the main bedroom suite located on the first level. So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166506
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Harbour Isles Circle 88, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,900.00 ($150.30 / sqft )

1632 Harbour Isles Circle 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one story townhome located in the gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167623
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Sand Shot Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$369,000.00 ($156.22 / sqft )

9011 Sand Shot Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bedroom , 3 bathroom residence located in the desirable Castle Pines community within PGA Village in Saint Lucie West. This spacious property offers approximately 1,973 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8132 Carnoustie Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$305,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

8132 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, end unit townhome features a single car garage, high ceilings, stainless appliances, air conditioner installed 2022, water heater 2024, fresh exterior paint, tile and laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003320
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($156.95 / sqft )

5064 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5064 NW Coventry Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 your ideal townhome awaits! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom residence offers an open kitchen, center island, a private screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Pine Creek Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$349,456.00 ($156.64 / sqft )

7370 Pine Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a townhome in PGA Village's Pine Creek, a quaint community of just 43 homes. This 2 bed, 2 bath features lake and golf views, a screened balcony off the primary suite, and scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020224
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treviso Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$320,000.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

2910 Treviso Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort & convenience in this stunning townhome located in a vibrant, family friendly community. Designed with today's lifestyle in mind, this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026186
  2. Provided by Prime One Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin