Active
Property Photos
7370 Pine Creek Way
  1. Image 1 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  2. Image 2 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  3. Image 3 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  4. Image 4 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  5. Image 5 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  6. Image 6 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  7. Image 7 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  8. Image 8 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  9. Image 9 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  10. Image 10 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  11. Image 11 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  12. Image 12 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  13. Image 13 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  14. Image 14 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  15. Image 15 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  16. Image 16 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  17. Image 17 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  18. Image 18 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  19. Image 19 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  20. Image 20 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  21. Image 21 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  22. Image 22 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  23. Image 23 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  24. Image 24 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  25. Image 25 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  26. Image 26 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  27. Image 27 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  28. Image 28 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  29. Image 29 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  30. Image 30 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  31. Image 31 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  32. Image 32 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  33. Image 33 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  34. Image 34 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  35. Image 35 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
  36. Image 36 For 7370 Pine Creek Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,456

Address: 7370 Pine Creek Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Rare opportunity to own a townhome in PGA Village's Pine Creek, a quaint community of just 43 homes. This 2 bed, 2 bath features lake and golf views, a screened balcony off the primary suite, and screened lanai off the open living area. The kitchen opens to a great room, with granite countertops, white 42" cabinets with lower slide outs, SS appliances, and a breakfast bar. Split floor plan allows privacy with primary suite on upper level with dual closets and private ensuite. A guest bedroom and bath on the lower level. The community pool and guest parking are just steps away. Roof (2024); A/C & WH (2021). The HOA/POA covers the Exterior Maintenance (lawn care, painting and roof), Cable, WiFi, and Resort living . **HOA insures exterior, saving thousands annually on homeowners' insurance. Detached garage has finished flooring and accommodates a car as well as golf cart Be sure to check out community amenities in PGA Village. Golf Membership is not required but you have the options to join PGA Golf Club or The Private Legacy Golf and Tennis Club. The Community provides a manned security gate and the main clubhouse, The Island Club, is open to all home owners. The Island Club offers multiple activities for all ages with a resort style heated pool, pickleball, tennis, exercise rooms, billiards, playground, library, card rooms, ballroom, trips and clubs to join if desired and much more. PGA Village is nestled just west of I 95. a short drive to Palm Beaches, Stuart, Jensen Beach, Vero Beach, airport, Baseball games at Clover Park, Dinning, Shopping, Beaches and more. Call now to view this beautiful home and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7370 Pine Creek Way
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $349,456
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 476
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Creek Townhomes
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 22 36 39 THAT PART OF SEC 22 MPD IN OR 502-1405 AND KNOWN AS PINE CREEK TOWNHOMES- PHASE I- BLDG 5 UNIT 16 (MAP 33/22N)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 332223300150002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1686 Harbour Isles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($129.77 / sqft )

1686 Harbour Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to St. Lucie West Living. Discover comfort, convenience, and community in this beautifully maintained 4/3 home, 2 car garage with Multiple upgrades, nestled inside a gated community in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Torrey Pines Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

7024 Torrey Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf views from this nicely updated townhouse in the torrey pines neighborhood of pga village! Move right into this 3br/2. 5ba/1cg home with the main bedroom suite located on the first level. So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166506
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Harbour Isles Circle 88, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,900.00 ($150.30 / sqft )

1632 Harbour Isles Circle 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one story townhome located in the gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167623
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Sand Shot Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$369,000.00 ($156.22 / sqft )

9011 Sand Shot Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bedroom , 3 bathroom residence located in the desirable Castle Pines community within PGA Village in Saint Lucie West. This spacious property offers approximately 1,973 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($156.95 / sqft )

5064 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5064 NW Coventry Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 your ideal townhome awaits! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom residence offers an open kitchen, center island, a private screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9015 Sand Shot Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$335,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

9015 Sand Shot Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY IN CASTLE PINES PGA VILLAGE! Spacious 3BRM/2BA/1CG 'Essex' townhome located in Castle Pines is being sold fully furnished/turnkey, is move in ready and waiting for new owners!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016230
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treviso Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$320,000.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

2910 Treviso Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort & convenience in this stunning townhome located in a vibrant, family friendly community. Designed with today's lifestyle in mind, this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026186
  2. Provided by Prime One Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin