Active
Property Photos
5753 Veranda Way 5
  1. Image 1 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  2. Image 2 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  3. Image 3 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  4. Image 4 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  5. Image 5 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  6. Image 6 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  7. Image 7 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  8. Image 8 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  9. Image 9 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  10. Image 10 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  11. Image 11 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  12. Image 12 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  13. Image 13 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  14. Image 14 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  15. Image 15 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  16. Image 16 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  17. Image 17 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  18. Image 18 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  19. Image 19 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  20. Image 20 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  21. Image 21 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  22. Image 22 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  23. Image 23 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  24. Image 24 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  25. Image 25 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
  26. Image 26 For 5753 Veranda Way 5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 5753 Veranda Way 5, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Price reflects a 15 month lease. Explore the abundant possibilities awaiting you at these exquisite newly built townhomes. Experience contemporary living with these cutting edge residences, boasting gourmet kitchens adorned with sleek stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer for added convenience, spacious walk in closets, impact windows with custom roller shades. Wood grain porcelain tile throughout the main areas. Luxury tiled bathrooms with frameless shower enclosures. The community offers low move in cost and fast approvals. Throughout the community, experience the resort style swimming pool, elegant clubhouse, and fully equipped fitness center. Prices subject to change daily based on community availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016316 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5753 Veranda Way 5
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Trash Collection, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA DEL MAR PUD SAPPHIRE COVE AT MIZNER VILLAGE TR A K/A ALL OF PLAT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424726220010000
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5714 Veranda Way 2, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,160.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

5714 Veranda Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reflects a 15 month lease. Explore the abundant possibilities awaiting you at these exquisite newly built townhomes. Experience contemporary living with these cutting edge residences, boasting g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016317
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

7770 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated SEASONAL rental townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe country club. All modern grey and white kitchen and baths. Designer deco. Fully equipped. Club memberships available for addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020540
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,950.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

6744 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and all new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022945
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Quiet Wave Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$6,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

6675 Quiet Wave Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous townhouse with master bedroom downstairs. The upstairs has 3 bedrooms with a loft. Impact windows throughout. Wood floors downstairs with LVT floors upstairs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028675
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7865 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7865 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated end unit townhome in sought after La Mirada at Boca Pointe available furnished for the upcoming season at $5,500 per month or annually furnished at $5,000 per month. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027410
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Stradella Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,450.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

5653 Stradella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028689
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin