Active
Property Photos
2233 22nd Avenue 102
  1. Image 1 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  2. Image 2 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  3. Image 3 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  4. Image 4 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  5. Image 5 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  6. Image 6 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  7. Image 7 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  8. Image 8 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  9. Image 9 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  10. Image 10 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  11. Image 11 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  12. Image 12 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  13. Image 13 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  14. Image 14 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  15. Image 15 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  16. Image 16 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  17. Image 17 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  18. Image 18 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  19. Image 19 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  20. Image 20 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  21. Image 21 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  22. Image 22 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  23. Image 23 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  24. Image 24 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  25. Image 25 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  26. Image 26 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  27. Image 27 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  28. Image 28 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  29. Image 29 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  30. Image 30 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  31. Image 31 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  32. Image 32 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  33. Image 33 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  34. Image 34 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  35. Image 35 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  36. Image 36 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  37. Image 37 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  38. Image 38 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  39. Image 39 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  40. Image 40 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  41. Image 41 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  42. Image 42 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  43. Image 43 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  44. Image 44 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  45. Image 45 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  46. Image 46 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  47. Image 47 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  48. Image 48 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  49. Image 49 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  50. Image 50 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  51. Image 51 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  52. Image 52 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  53. Image 53 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  54. Image 54 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  55. Image 55 For 2233 22nd Avenue 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 2233 22nd Avenue 102, Stuart, FL 34994

Description

Step into this tastefully remodeled first floor 2/2 condo in the quaint, quiet gated community of The Estuary at North River Shores. The landlords spared no expense in this freshly remodeled gem. Features include new luxury vinyl floors throughout, granite countertops, soft light, modern wood cabinets w/tile backsplash, SS stove, microwave & brand new dishwasher & W/D. Both bathrooms offer floor to ceiling tiled showers, new vanities & fixtures, elegant wall tile & new toilets. Enjoy relaxing in the large screened in tiled lanai w/extra storage, extended paver patio w/large backyard, & serene lake view. With an open concept floor plan, tons of natural light, spacious rooms, closets & extra storage, this tastefully renovated condo has it all!! The quaint, quiet gated waterfront community features a pool & tennis courts and is just minutes from historic downtown Jensen & Stuart beaches, shopping, & hospitals. This ground floor unit is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016698 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2233 22nd Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ESTUARY AT NORTH RIVER SHORES BLDG. 17 UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 303741015017010204
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2283 22nd Avenue 104, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2283 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023821
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Flagler Avenue 307, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,750.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

975 Flagler Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual or seasonal rental! All about the lifestyle at the harborage! Great view over pool with river views! Come see this well maintained condo! 2 bed 2 bath side unit with large balcony. Stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Spruce Ridge Drive D1, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

964 Spruce Ridge Drive D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nestled in North River Shores and minutes from downtown Stuart, beaches, restaurants and shopping! This 2BR/2BA condo in Half Mile Condo is a great find! Available for an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158999
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Flagler  202, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

215 Flagler 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

EARLIEST LEASE START DATE IS 5/1 AS APPROVAL TAKES 1 MONTH. This complex is only a 5 10min drive from the beaches located in the heart of several marinas! Boaters paradise! The Harborage in Stuart FL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167266
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3266 Aster Lane H 246, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3266 Aster Lane H 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the second floor with huge screened lanai. Newly renovated kitchen with stainless appliances and newer bathroom vanities. Beautiful laminate flooring throughout. Laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011126
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Aster Lane 908, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3001 Aster Lane 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this private and beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Stuart's most sought after all age communities. This second floor corner unit offers peaceful living with serene po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022063
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin