Active
Property Photos
1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  1. Image 1 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  2. Image 2 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  3. Image 3 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  4. Image 4 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  5. Image 5 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  6. Image 6 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  7. Image 7 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  8. Image 8 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  9. Image 9 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  10. Image 10 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  11. Image 11 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  12. Image 12 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  13. Image 13 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  14. Image 14 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  15. Image 15 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  16. Image 16 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  17. Image 17 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  18. Image 18 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  19. Image 19 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  20. Image 20 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  21. Image 21 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  22. Image 22 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  23. Image 23 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  24. Image 24 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  25. Image 25 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  26. Image 26 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  27. Image 27 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  28. Image 28 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  29. Image 29 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  30. Image 30 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  31. Image 31 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  32. Image 32 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  33. Image 33 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  34. Image 34 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  35. Image 35 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  36. Image 36 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  37. Image 37 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  38. Image 38 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  39. Image 39 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  40. Image 40 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  41. Image 41 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  42. Image 42 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  43. Image 43 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  44. Image 44 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  45. Image 45 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  46. Image 46 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  47. Image 47 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  48. Image 48 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  49. Image 49 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  50. Image 50 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  51. Image 51 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  52. Image 52 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  53. Image 53 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  54. Image 54 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  55. Image 55 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  56. Image 56 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  57. Image 57 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  58. Image 58 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  59. Image 59 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  60. Image 60 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  61. Image 61 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  62. Image 62 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  63. Image 63 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  64. Image 64 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  65. Image 65 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  66. Image 66 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  67. Image 67 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  68. Image 68 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  69. Image 69 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  70. Image 70 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  71. Image 71 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  72. Image 72 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  73. Image 73 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  74. Image 74 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  75. Image 75 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  76. Image 76 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  77. Image 77 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  78. Image 78 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  79. Image 79 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  80. Image 80 For 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Spacious 3 bedroom condo featuring a versatile third bedroom/den conversion, perfectly suited for a home office or guest space. Enjoy serene, unobstructed golf and water views from your private screened patioan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This unit is mostly original and offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers to update and customize to their own taste, making it a true value add in a highly desirable community. Located in a private, all ages country club community with resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, sauna, steam room, fully equipped fitness center, poolside sports bar, and elegant dining room. Investor friendly. Units may be leased immediately after purchase with no waiting period. A rare opportunity to own in a vibrant,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SABAL PALM CONDO
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CONDO 1 OF SABAL PALM CONDOS OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 8956/755
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117hd0110
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 116, Plantation, FL 33324
$249,000.00

721 Pine Island Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms in the heart of Plantation rented for $2300 until 9/30/2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541776
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$304,900.00

1502 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540549
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 409, Davie, FL 33324
$254,000.00 ($253.75 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows, beautifully upgraded interiors, and no minimum down payment requirement make this 2 bed, 2 bath residence a standout opportunity in the desirable Pine Island Ridge / Live Oak community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544863
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324
$280,000.00

729 91st Terrace 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551579
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$245,000.00 ($252.84 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement to sell! Incredible location in the heart of Plantation. This spacious, upgraded 2 bedroom apartment in Plantation Paragon offers a comfortable, functional layout and easy everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10773 Cleary Boulevard 106, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($264.25 / sqft )

10773 Cleary Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Lakes of Jacaranda community. This bright and spacious home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and tranquil communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001147
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$270,000.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Whitehall of Davie with an additional flex space off the laundry room and in unit washer and dryer. This well maintained unit features tastefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($238.99 / sqft )

134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious corner unit at Wimbledon at Jacaranda, Plantation. With 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms & over 1,000 sqft of living space, this home features sleek stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available Colonnades corner 2/2 features a second floor split floor plan, bright and airy, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin