Active
Property Photos
1532 Birkey Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 1532 Birkey Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 1532 Birkey Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

This is the most sought after home model in the country, but this one has a pool! This DR Horton Express Cali Extended Model is a nearly new CBS four bedroom, two bathroom, 2 car garage pool home with a fully fenced in backyard and centrally located in Port St Lucie, literally minutes to everything! 5 minutes to Walmart, Sams, Home Depot, Bass Pro, Floor and Decor, etc...; 10 minutes to all of Tradition, I 95 and FL Turnpike interchanges; 15 minutes to Saint Lucie West and Palm City/Martin Co. This location can't be beat. This floor plan in this home utilizes every square foot of the 1,918 under air square footage. The home's Northern exposure ensures sun on the backyard and pool all year round. Why wait for new construction when you can have it today with a pool?!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1532 Birkey Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2476
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 19- BLK 1907 LOT 9 (MAP 43/25N) (OR 4062-753)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342059006300008
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$529,000.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

655 Seagull Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015357
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin