Active
Property Photos
6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  1. Image 1 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  2. Image 2 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  3. Image 3 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  4. Image 4 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  5. Image 5 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  6. Image 6 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  7. Image 7 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  8. Image 8 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  9. Image 9 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  10. Image 10 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  11. Image 11 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  12. Image 12 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  13. Image 13 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  14. Image 14 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  15. Image 15 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  16. Image 16 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  17. Image 17 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  18. Image 18 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  19. Image 19 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  20. Image 20 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  21. Image 21 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  22. Image 22 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  23. Image 23 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  24. Image 24 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  25. Image 25 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  26. Image 26 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  27. Image 27 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  28. Image 28 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  29. Image 29 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  30. Image 30 For 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203, Tamarac, FL 33319

Description

Welcome to 6001 Shakerwood Circle #203 this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is completely move in ready. Features include fresh paint, stainless steel energy efficient appliances, a newer A/C, and a brand new stacked washer and dryer. The bathrooms have been fully redone with modern finishes, and a spacious private balcony offers the perfect place to relax. Smart home features add convenience and efficiency. Ideally located near Waters Edge Park and Colony West Golf Club, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. A perfect turnkey opportunity for homeowners or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6001 Shakerwood Circle 203
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Attached, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 529
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHAKER WOODS VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 203 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 10753/1
  • Parcel Number: 494111bk0110
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Rock Island Road 352, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00

5780 Rock Island Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom with walk in closet, Separate laundry room with washer and dryer, apartment on first floor, good location, occupied by tenant at this time. Owner will accept cash only and proof of funds b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495823
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$179,900.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Completely renovated! Large! Spacious! With 2 terraces! One with view on pool and one on small lakes and lawns, with roll shades! Washer & dryer in unit! Kitchen boasts granite & stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475967
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$183,000.00

4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great value for this investment opportunity in a very high demand area.*** No rental restrictions.***Totally remodeled with very open floor plan, freshly painted, new water heater, newer appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477628
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$180,000.00

4270 40th Street 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garnet Condo, a vibrant 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit features large bedrooms, a generous living room, a dining area, and fully tiled floors. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480701
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 302, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$159,900.00 ($146.97 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONCESSION $2000 *Exceptional End Unit Condo* 55+ community Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully located end unit condo! Offering a unique positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10481537
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 208, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$169,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to discover an updated kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The condo boasts crown molding throughout, adding a touch of elegance to every room. The all tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482428
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin