Active
Property Photos
169 Barefoot Cove
  1. Image 1 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  2. Image 2 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  3. Image 3 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  4. Image 4 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  5. Image 5 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  6. Image 6 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  7. Image 7 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  8. Image 8 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  9. Image 9 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  10. Image 10 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  11. Image 11 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  12. Image 12 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  13. Image 13 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  14. Image 14 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  15. Image 15 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  16. Image 16 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  17. Image 17 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  18. Image 18 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  19. Image 19 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  20. Image 20 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  21. Image 21 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  22. Image 22 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  23. Image 23 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  24. Image 24 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  25. Image 25 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  26. Image 26 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  27. Image 27 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  28. Image 28 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  29. Image 29 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  30. Image 30 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  31. Image 31 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  32. Image 32 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  33. Image 33 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  34. Image 34 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  35. Image 35 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  36. Image 36 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  37. Image 37 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  38. Image 38 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  39. Image 39 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  40. Image 40 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  41. Image 41 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  42. Image 42 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  43. Image 43 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  44. Image 44 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  45. Image 45 For 169 Barefoot Cove
  46. Image 46 For 169 Barefoot Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 169 Barefoot Cove, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Description

Welcome to Barefoot Cove, where coastal living meets everyday luxury. This rarely available east end residence offers breathtaking Intracoastal views from most rooms, filling the home with natural light and serene waterfront vibes. The thoughtfully designed open concept first floor features tile throughout and a seamless flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find laminate flooring throughout, adding warmth and continuity to the living spaces. Enjoy peace of mind with A/C replaced in 2022 and hot water heater in 2025. Barefoot Cove is a charming Key West style waterfront community offering resort style amenities including a pool directly on the Intracoastal and a private beach, ideal for soaking in South Florida's coastal lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or seasonal escape, this home delivers waterfront living at its finest in an unbeatable location. Exterior building insurance included in HOA fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 169 Barefoot Cove
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAREFOOT COVE TOWNHOMES LT 30 BLDG 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 26434510210110300
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Barefoot Cove, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$599,000.00 ($268.61 / sqft )

117 Barefoot Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in this updated townhouse in an intercoastal community in the palm beaches. Features one car garage high ceilings rear patio 2 big bedrooms office area open style kitchen and 2,5 baths. Move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164193
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Barefoot Cove, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$674,900.00 ($312.17 / sqft )

166 Barefoot Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

*TURN KEY COASTAL RETREAT* Beautifully landscaped Key West style luxury townhome in gated Barefoot Cove, steps from the Intracoastal and only 2 miles from the beach. HOA FEE INCLUDES WIND & FLOOD!! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132486
  2. Provided by Vickery Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Via Villagio, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$630,000.00 ($254.96 / sqft )

120 Via Villagio Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living in this beautifully maintained townhouse featuring high ceilings and impact windows that fill the home with natural light. This residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154212
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$588,200.00 ($236.80 / sqft )

179 Las Brisas Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely incredible year round or second home FULLY FURNISHED IS 0PTIONAL! Furnishing can stay for the convenience of seller Fabulous area with private beach directly on Intracoastal! Ready for you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161106
  2. Provided by Preferred Realty Executives
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Moorings Drive, Lantana, FL 33462
$539,000.00 ($266.83 / sqft )

146 Moorings Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into true coastal living at The Moorings at Lantana. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, three story townhouse with a two car garage offers the ideal blend of flexibility, space, and lifestyle. The layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017258
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin