Active
Property Photos
3106 Shoma Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  5. Image 4 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  6. Image 5 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  7. Image 5 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  8. Image 6 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  9. Image 7 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  10. Image 8 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  11. Image 8 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  12. Image 9 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  13. Image 10 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  14. Image 10 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  15. Image 11 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  16. Image 12 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  17. Image 13 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  18. Image 13 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  19. Image 14 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  20. Image 15 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  21. Image 16 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  22. Image 16 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  23. Image 17 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  24. Image 18 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  25. Image 19 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  26. Image 20 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  27. Image 21 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  28. Image 22 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  29. Image 22 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  30. Image 23 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  31. Image 24 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  32. Image 25 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  33. Image 25 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  34. Image 26 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  35. Image 27 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  36. Image 28 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  37. Image 29 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  38. Image 30 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  39. Image 31 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  40. Image 32 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  41. Image 33 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  42. Image 34 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  43. Image 34 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  44. Image 35 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  45. Image 36 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  46. Image 36 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  47. Image 37 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  48. Image 37 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  49. Image 38 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  50. Image 38 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  51. Image 39 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  52. Image 42 For 3106 Shoma Drive
  53. Image 43 For 3106 Shoma Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,900

Address: 3106 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414

Description

Fully renovated freshly painted move in ready townhome features all brand new stainless steel appliances, brand new laminate on stairs area, newer laminate elsewhere, wood kitchen cabinets, upgraded bathrooms vanities & finishes, etc. One bedroom with its own bathroom inside the bedroom & a walk in closet on the ground floor can be used as a master bedroom or a spacious guest room, all other 3 bedrooms are on the 3rd level. Second floor offers all tiled living & dicing rooms, kitchen, half bathroom, a balcony. Washer & dryer are inside the garage. 1 car driveway and 1 car garage. Directly across community pool & mail boxes. Fast move in no hoa approval required. West palm beach, Delray, Boca and Pahokee housing authorities are welcome, must hold 4 bed voucher. Pets Ok
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018117 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3106 Shoma Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOMA TOWNHOMES AT ROYAL PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 291 BLDG 31
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414401120312910
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12722 Peconic Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12722 Peconic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Escape the cold winter months and enjoy this fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Two master suites with private bathrooms and balconies on the upper level. Other features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147398
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13526 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

13526 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL EQUESTRIAN LOCATION! This private end unit residence is perfectly positioned just one mile from the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, offering an exceptional Wellington lifestyle. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150692
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1369 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, 2026. Annual lease: $4,000/month unfurnished or furnished accepting vouchers. Charming waterfront residence located in the heart of Wellington. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1212 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Annual rental in the heart of Wellington, available immediately. This home features a split and open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, oversize circular driveway, and lovely fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009116
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2320 Las Casitas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this ultimate summer getaway, a luxurious townhome, nestled within the exclusive Polo Club in Wellington. Perfectly blending elegance with comfort, this stunning property is designed to be your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009661
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13614 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13614 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home, located in the heart of Wellington, offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect fit for families. No HOA! Situated just minutes from the equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011044
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13383 Bedford Mews Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST HOA approval. Newly renovated very specious 2495 sq ft end unit townhouse minutes to WEF, schools, shopping and amenities. If you are looking for NEW NEW NEW...this is YOUR rental. Updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013815
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12542 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,250.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

12542 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come look at this stunning and quiet waterfront property on Lake Wellington. No HOA, dually trucks are allowed with a private driveway. Garage for storage. Very close to everything. Also enjoy one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014788
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,875.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

168 Crape Myrtle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

More photos coming soon!...Live in Luxury! Pristine turnkey furnished townhome offered for rent at $3,875/mth off season. Located within the gates of the refined boutique community, Binks Pointe, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016574
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,999.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15862 Binks Pointe Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG TERM RENT ONLY! END UNIT , unfurnished .Better than a model house , fully upgraded newer build luxury townhouse in the prestigious Binks Pointe . 3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath PLUS LOFT . Gorgeous views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016772
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin