Active
Property Photos
2320 Las Casitas Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2320 Las Casitas Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 2320 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Enjoy this ultimate summer getaway, a luxurious townhome, nestled within the exclusive Polo Club in Wellington. Perfectly blending elegance with comfort, this stunning property is designed to be your ideal retreat. The inviting living area is designed for relaxation and entertainment, with plush seating and a flat screen TV. The chef inspired kitchen is fully equipped, complete with a dining area perfect for enjoying meals with loved ones. Each spacious bedroom is beautifully furnished, offering both style and relaxation. The primary suite features a king sized bed, a private en suite bathroom, and two walk in closets for added convenience. The second bedroom is thoughtfully decorated, providing plenty of space for unwinding. For added flexibility, the home includes a stylish office, complete with a comfortable sofa bed, making it the perfect spot to work or host extra guests. Step outside to discover the fantastic private pool area, an oasis of tranquility where you can relax and enjoy the sunny weather in complete privacy. This villa is the epitome of summer luxury living. OFF SEASON (May through October, 2026) rental only. Not available for seasonal rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2320 Las Casitas Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Elbridge Gale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Equipment Included, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAS CASITAS PL 3 LT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414414250000010
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13490 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,800.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

13490 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151603
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1212 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Annual rental in the heart of Wellington, available immediately. This home features a split and open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, oversize circular driveway, and lovely fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009116
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13614 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13614 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home, located in the heart of Wellington, offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect fit for families. No HOA! Situated just minutes from the equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011044
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12542 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,250.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

12542 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come look at this stunning and quiet waterfront property on Lake Wellington. No HOA, dually trucks are allowed with a private driveway. Garage for storage. Very close to everything. Also enjoy one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014788
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2291 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2291 Las Casitas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annually or seasonally! Renovated designer townhome located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club, a world renowned community in Wellington, known for its upscale living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017790
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1141 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great furnished rental with screened patio and one car garage all tile and space to spread out...........Perfect location for shopping and horse shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027360
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin