Active
Property Photos
15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,999

Address: 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

LONG TERM RENT ONLY! END UNIT , unfurnished .Better than a model house , fully upgraded newer build luxury townhouse in the prestigious Binks Pointe . 3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath PLUS LOFT . Gorgeous views from the screened balcony upstairs and covered fenced in patio downstairs. Lower level features an open format white kitchen with upgraded countertops, breakfast bar, spacious family room and plantation shutters . Master bedroom has his and hers walk in closets, oversized master bathroom , NO CARPET . IMACT WINDOWS , front door and garage door. Clubhouse with a pool, gym, entertainment room just a short walk away. A+ Rated Schools ( the best in Wellington) Close to Equestrian Amenities, WEF, NPC , Global Wellington National Golf Course across the street and so much more !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $3,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3062
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BINKS POINTE LT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414406040000810
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12722 Peconic Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12722 Peconic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Escape the cold winter months and enjoy this fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Two master suites with private bathrooms and balconies on the upper level. Other features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147398
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13526 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

13526 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL EQUESTRIAN LOCATION! This private end unit residence is perfectly positioned just one mile from the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, offering an exceptional Wellington lifestyle. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150692
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1369 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, 2026. Annual lease: $4,000/month unfurnished or furnished accepting vouchers. Charming waterfront residence located in the heart of Wellington. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1212 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Annual rental in the heart of Wellington, available immediately. This home features a split and open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, oversize circular driveway, and lovely fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009116
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2320 Las Casitas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this ultimate summer getaway, a luxurious townhome, nestled within the exclusive Polo Club in Wellington. Perfectly blending elegance with comfort, this stunning property is designed to be your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009661
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13614 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13614 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home, located in the heart of Wellington, offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect fit for families. No HOA! Situated just minutes from the equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011044
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13383 Bedford Mews Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST HOA approval. Newly renovated very specious 2495 sq ft end unit townhouse minutes to WEF, schools, shopping and amenities. If you are looking for NEW NEW NEW...this is YOUR rental. Updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013815
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12542 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,250.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

12542 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come look at this stunning and quiet waterfront property on Lake Wellington. No HOA, dually trucks are allowed with a private driveway. Garage for storage. Very close to everything. Also enjoy one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014788
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,875.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

168 Crape Myrtle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

More photos coming soon!...Live in Luxury! Pristine turnkey furnished townhome offered for rent at $3,875/mth off season. Located within the gates of the refined boutique community, Binks Pointe, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016574
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3106 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated freshly painted move in ready townhome features all brand new stainless steel appliances, brand new laminate on stairs area, newer laminate elsewhere, wood kitchen cabinets, upgraded b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018117
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin