Active
Property Photos
13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,600

Address: 13526 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

IDEAL EQUESTRIAN LOCATION! This private end unit residence is perfectly positioned just one mile from the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, offering an exceptional Wellington lifestyle. Featuring a desirable layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and fully furnished for a seamless move in, this home is truly turn key. Enjoy close proximity to polo grounds, premier shopping, dining, and all that Wellington has to offer. A rare opportunity for a fully furnished annual rental in the heart of the equestrian communitythis one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150692 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13526 Fountain View Boulevard
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON PL OF WELLINGTON LT 61
  • Parcel Number: 3414416100000610
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13501 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13501 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental in the highly sought after Wellington area! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and the ideal location just a quick golf cart ride to the showgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Peconic Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12722 Peconic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Escape the cold winter months and enjoy this fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Two master suites with private bathrooms and balconies on the upper level. Other features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147398
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1586 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual furnished rental for $3,500 and unfurnished for $3,000. Charming 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Beautiful Water Views in the Heart of Wellington! This inviting townhome offers peac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169237
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10726 Pelican Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10726 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with 1 car garage in wellington edge... Enjoy fantastic lake views from living/dining area, kitchen, and covered screened lanai... Nice yard in back wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169491
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Shoma Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,400.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3517 Shoma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 3.1 bath 1 car garage split bedroom floor plan townhome in gated community with excellent, all ''A'' rated schools! This floor model features 1 bed and full bathroom downstairs, huge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005900
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1369 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, 2026. Annual lease: $4,000/month unfurnished or furnished accepting vouchers. Charming waterfront residence located in the heart of Wellington. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1212 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Annual rental in the heart of Wellington, available immediately. This home features a split and open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, oversize circular driveway, and lovely fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009116
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 The 12th Fairway, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1282 The 12th Fairway Virtual Tour More Like This

HA AND VA CANDIDATES ENCOURAGED TO APPLY. Can be fully, partially or unfurnished. No HOA approval required. Expansive 1800 sq ft townhouse fully renovated, 2 story end unit townhouse walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13614 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13614 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home, located in the heart of Wellington, offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect fit for families. No HOA! Situated just minutes from the equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011044
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11862 Brier Patch Ct Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

11862 Brier Patch Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Brier Patch Sanctuary: The Quintessential Wellington Lifestyle Experience a masterclass in modern living within this exquisitely refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence, located in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012957
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin