Active
Property Photos
1201 128th Terrace 201e
  1. Image 1 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  2. Image 2 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  3. Image 3 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  4. Image 4 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  5. Image 5 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  6. Image 6 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  7. Image 7 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  8. Image 8 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  9. Image 9 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  10. Image 10 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  11. Image 11 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  12. Image 12 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  13. Image 13 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  14. Image 14 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  15. Image 15 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  16. Image 16 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  17. Image 17 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  18. Image 18 For 1201 128th Terrace 201e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 1201 128th Terrace 201e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1201 128th Terrace 201e
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1507
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO #IV UNIT 201 BLDG E PER CDO BK/PG: 17300/930 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 17651/717
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514014bm0710
  • Unit Number: 201e
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4508 160th Avenue 719, Miramar, FL 33027
$2,850.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

4508 160th Avenue 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wow unit!!! No expenses spared. First floor corner private unit, 2/2 with amazing unobstructed lake views from every room!! Open balcony access from both bedrooms & living room with impact s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007615
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15603 41st Street 196, Miramar, FL 33027
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

15603 41st Street 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The first floor includes the living room, dining area, kitchen, one bedroom, a full bathroom, and access to a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011003
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 125th Avenue 309 L, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1200 125th Avenue 309 L Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful golf course views from this stunning remodeled 2 bed/ 2 bathroom in the community .This unit has been totally remodeled and features an elegant contemporary kitchen with STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011132
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14363 11th Street 2603, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

14363 11th Street 2603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in desirable Pembroke Cay. Gated community, nice courtyard, tile in all living areas, carpet in bedrooms, wood kitchen cabinets, granite countertops and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 160th Avenue 839, Miramar, FL 33027
$2,950.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

4404 160th Avenue 839 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit in this amazing gated community. Enjoy this beautifully remodeled condo along with the many amenities the community has to offer. Close to major highways, shopping and with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019143
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 147th Avenue 2905, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

932 147th Avenue 2905 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Experience the best of Cobblestone living in this beautifully freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Cobblestone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020274
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 160th Avenue 819, Miramar, FL 33027
$3,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

4404 160th Avenue 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 3BR/2BA ground floor corner condo at exclusive Villagio in Miramar. This spacious unit features an open concept living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021904
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin