Active
Property Photos
407 7th Street
  1. Image 1 For 407 7th Street
  2. Image 2 For 407 7th Street
  3. Image 3 For 407 7th Street
  4. Image 4 For 407 7th Street
  5. Image 5 For 407 7th Street
  6. Image 6 For 407 7th Street
  7. Image 7 For 407 7th Street
  8. Image 8 For 407 7th Street
  9. Image 9 For 407 7th Street
  10. Image 10 For 407 7th Street
  11. Image 11 For 407 7th Street
  12. Image 12 For 407 7th Street
  13. Image 13 For 407 7th Street
  14. Image 14 For 407 7th Street
  15. Image 15 For 407 7th Street
  16. Image 16 For 407 7th Street
  17. Image 17 For 407 7th Street
  18. Image 18 For 407 7th Street
  19. Image 19 For 407 7th Street
  20. Image 20 For 407 7th Street
  21. Image 21 For 407 7th Street
  22. Image 22 For 407 7th Street
  23. Image 23 For 407 7th Street
  24. Image 24 For 407 7th Street
  25. Image 25 For 407 7th Street
  26. Image 26 For 407 7th Street
  27. Image 27 For 407 7th Street
  28. Image 28 For 407 7th Street
  29. Image 29 For 407 7th Street
  30. Image 30 For 407 7th Street
  31. Image 31 For 407 7th Street
  32. Image 32 For 407 7th Street
  33. Image 33 For 407 7th Street
  34. Image 34 For 407 7th Street
  35. Image 35 For 407 7th Street
  36. Image 36 For 407 7th Street
  37. Image 37 For 407 7th Street
  38. Image 38 For 407 7th Street
  39. Image 39 For 407 7th Street
  40. Image 40 For 407 7th Street
  41. Image 41 For 407 7th Street
  42. Image 42 For 407 7th Street
  43. Image 43 For 407 7th Street
  44. Image 44 For 407 7th Street
  45. Image 45 For 407 7th Street
  46. Image 46 For 407 7th Street
  47. Image 47 For 407 7th Street
  48. Image 48 For 407 7th Street
  49. Image 49 For 407 7th Street
  50. Image 50 For 407 7th Street
  51. Image 51 For 407 7th Street
  52. Image 52 For 407 7th Street
  53. Image 53 For 407 7th Street
  54. Image 54 For 407 7th Street
  55. Image 55 For 407 7th Street
  56. Image 56 For 407 7th Street
  57. Image 57 For 407 7th Street
  58. Image 58 For 407 7th Street
  59. Image 59 For 407 7th Street
  60. Image 60 For 407 7th Street
  61. Image 61 For 407 7th Street
  62. Image 62 For 407 7th Street
  63. Image 63 For 407 7th Street
  64. Image 64 For 407 7th Street
  65. Image 65 For 407 7th Street
  66. Image 66 For 407 7th Street
  67. Image 67 For 407 7th Street
  68. Image 68 For 407 7th Street
  69. Image 69 For 407 7th Street
  70. Image 70 For 407 7th Street
  71. Image 71 For 407 7th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,960

Address: 407 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED Submit Highest and Best! A duplex West of I 95 with cottage inspired interior, Mediterranean exterior. Just down the street: two great parksone with open area, playground & basketball; the other with two tennis courts, basketball, playground & boat ramp to the Chain of Lakes. This 1,214 sq/ft duplex has two 1/1 units both feature fully renovated kitchens and bathroomsmove in ready for owners or tenants. Massive backyard on a 12,105 sq ft lotperfect for a lush food forest, a glamping tiny house on wheels for vacation rental income, or endless outdoor fun. Strong rental potential + recreation + possibilities galore. Minutes to beaches, dining & shopping. Don't miss this gem! Schedule your showing today! (Foo dogs do not convey with sale). Owner Agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018486 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 407 7th Street
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $529,960
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1214
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Gate, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAUREL HILLS S 1/2 OF LT 5
  • Parcel Number: 08434520070000052
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$479,000.00 ($249.35 / sqft )

3 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the all ages and desirable Boynton Lakes community. Tenant occupied ! This bright and spacious home features an open floor plan, a new roof (i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115255
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$494,997.00 ($257.68 / sqft )

29 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to impress! Beautifully updated corner lot home featuring a bright, open layout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Vista Del Rio, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($301.11 / sqft )

27 Vista Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** This home is located in a hidden area of Boynton. It is on the most peaceful cul de sac. It offers a private pool with views & access to the lake behind. This home is close to any & all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141047
  2. Provided by Real Estate Post, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$490,000.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

2015 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally and professionally refurbished. Move in ready. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Many high end materials used. High quality flooring, cabinets and appliances. New A/C with halo air purification syst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159989
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 28th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$599,000.00 ($360.84 / sqft )

1006 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage waterfront pool home ideally located directly across from Caloosa Park in the desirable Golf View Harbour community. No HOA! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017682
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1213 20th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$569,999.00 ($271.43 / sqft )

1213 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos Coming Soon! Over sized corner lot on picturesque Lake Constantine! With Just shy of a quarter acre your backdrop is this panoramic lake view. An exceptional home that offers 3 bedrooms & 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025655
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 28th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

1380 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA waterfront home on a large canal front lot in Boynton Beach. Features newer flooring, updated kitchen, and renovated guest bath. Enjoy a private saltwater pool with new hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014629
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 1st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$510,000.00 ($263.43 / sqft )

611 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful FULLY RENOVATED 4/2 in the heart of Boynton Beach with impact windows and stainless steel appliances, just minutes away from the beach and conveniently located near major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555602
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin