Active
Property Photos
2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  1. Image 1 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  2. Image 2 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  3. Image 3 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  4. Image 4 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  5. Image 5 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  6. Image 6 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  7. Image 7 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  8. Image 8 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  9. Image 9 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  10. Image 10 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  11. Image 11 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  12. Image 12 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  13. Image 13 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  14. Image 14 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  15. Image 15 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  16. Image 16 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  17. Image 17 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  18. Image 18 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  19. Image 19 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  20. Image 20 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  21. Image 21 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  22. Image 22 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  23. Image 23 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  24. Image 24 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  25. Image 25 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  26. Image 26 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  27. Image 27 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  28. Image 28 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  29. Image 29 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  30. Image 30 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  31. Image 31 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  32. Image 32 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  33. Image 33 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  34. Image 34 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  35. Image 35 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  36. Image 36 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  37. Image 37 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  38. Image 38 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  39. Image 39 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  40. Image 40 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  41. Image 41 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  42. Image 42 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  43. Image 43 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  44. Image 44 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  45. Image 45 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  46. Image 46 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  47. Image 47 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  48. Image 48 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  49. Image 49 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  50. Image 50 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  51. Image 51 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  52. Image 52 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  53. Image 53 For 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $769,000

Address: 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Come see the AMAZING expansive intracoastal and ocean views from this desirable 17th floor home. SPACIOUS 3 bd 3 1/2 bath condo includes 9ft hurricane impact floor to ceiling sliders and windows, authentic large marble floors throughout, NO CARPET, new base and door casing through out, new toilets, fans, and frameless shower doors. Contemporary kitchen w newer SS appliances, coordinating designer backsplash. Assigned garage parking and climate controlled storage unit. HOA includes 24 hr. security, cable, internet, valet, water, sauna & steam rm, fitness center, pool, hot tub, tennis/pickle ball courts, billiard rm, social rm. Publix steps away & full service marina adjacent to the complex. This complex is the best hidden gem in Palm Beach County!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Security
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1600
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1710
  • Parcel Number: 56434228690001710
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1710
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: IHC-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$695,000.00 ($514.05 / sqft )

371 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2BR/2BA 2nd story condo offers breathtaking Intracoastal views. This unit boasts a stunning balcony overlooking 3+ miles of unobstructed water views. Special features include a large ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117012
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 3d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$699,000.00 ($487.11 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor unit with a complete renovation! Features a modern, open floor plan, a state of the art kitchen with custom cabinetry, high end appliances, quartz countertops, wine cooler & porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126942
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Coastal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 2b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$698,500.00 ($415.28 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bed, 2 Bathroom Condominium is Coastal Living at its Finest. BRAND NEW ROOF and Elevators (2023), A/C (2021), Renovated in 2022 Kitchen, New Appliances & Bathrooms, Water Heater, California Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136739
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1-1603, Singer Island, FL 33404
$725,000.00 ($599.17 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1-1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

No Assessments and strong reserves, passed milestone inspections, HOA decreasing by end of year, amazing management! Priced $100K below Appraised Value! New Roof 2024, Fully Impact, New AC, Fully Reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141689
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin