Active
Property Photos
2141 24th Street
  1. Image 1 For 2141 24th Street
  2. Image 2 For 2141 24th Street
  3. Image 3 For 2141 24th Street
  4. Image 4 For 2141 24th Street
  5. Image 5 For 2141 24th Street
  6. Image 6 For 2141 24th Street
  7. Image 7 For 2141 24th Street
  8. Image 8 For 2141 24th Street
  9. Image 9 For 2141 24th Street
  10. Image 10 For 2141 24th Street
  11. Image 11 For 2141 24th Street
  12. Image 12 For 2141 24th Street
  13. Image 13 For 2141 24th Street
  14. Image 14 For 2141 24th Street
  15. Image 15 For 2141 24th Street
  16. Image 16 For 2141 24th Street
  17. Image 17 For 2141 24th Street
  18. Image 18 For 2141 24th Street
  19. Image 19 For 2141 24th Street
  20. Image 20 For 2141 24th Street
  21. Image 21 For 2141 24th Street
  22. Image 22 For 2141 24th Street
  23. Image 23 For 2141 24th Street
  24. Image 24 For 2141 24th Street
  25. Image 25 For 2141 24th Street
  26. Image 26 For 2141 24th Street
  27. Image 27 For 2141 24th Street
  28. Image 28 For 2141 24th Street
  29. Image 29 For 2141 24th Street
  30. Image 30 For 2141 24th Street
  31. Image 31 For 2141 24th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 2141 24th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

This is a delightful decorator reimagined south Florida home. All openings are impact. The spacious open floor plan allows for the amazing private fenced yard and pool area to be seen from inside the home. The hot and cold enclosed shower is very convenient. Great expense went into redesigning the deck and heated pool. The spacious open remodeled kitchen and new appliances are open to the surrounding living spaces. Both bathrooms are newly remodeled in a most tasteful manner. There is a large laundry room and a very generous two car garage. The lot has a 40' deep front right of way from 24 street that gives the home an impactful entrance as well as so much parking. There are many areas on the property that make this home so easy to expand if your desire. Close to the LHP Marina Additionally new HVAC in 2023, new pool pump in 2024,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2141 24th Street
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo, Other
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Barrel, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • School Elementary: Norcrest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO ISLES 29-4 B LOT 2 LESS W 10 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484319110320
  • Style: Key West, Ranch
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 24th Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,025,000.00 ($442.38 / sqft )

5051 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautfiful 3 bedroom 4 full bathroom home in wonderful lighthouse point, pvc pipes throughout home (2021), new ac unit (2021/split ac (2021), new kitchen appliances (2021), granite kitchen countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10355392
  2. Provided by Premier Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Marina Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$789,900.00 ($273.13 / sqft )

4224 Marina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Hidden Gem in gated Veleiros at Crystal Lake! Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath home with triple split layout and 2 Primary Suites. Upstairs primary suite is ideal for multi generational liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556514
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 44th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$925,000.00 ($388.33 / sqft )

2171 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Lighthouse Point Gem Fully Renovated Modern Farmhouse!Coastal luxury meets family friendly charm in one of South Florida's best neighborhoods! This rare two story home is fully refreshed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165916
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 52nd Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$799,000.00 ($368.54 / sqft )

2741 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious enclave of Lighthouse Point, this charming and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an ideal location. An inviting open floor plan welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017169
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 33rd Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$995,000.00 ($410.48 / sqft )

2241 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom 2,424 SQ FT home offers the ideal blend of comfort, quality upgrades, and true South Florida coastal living. Featuring a brand new roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020960
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 26th Terrace, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,050,000.00 ($483.20 / sqft )

4111 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Venetian Isles Third Section of Lighthouse Point, within the coveted "Panhandle" area known for its quiet, low traffic streets and exceptional location, this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026768
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 34th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$799,000.00 ($379.03 / sqft )

2220 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Lighthouse Point, this updated single family home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft under air with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. The fourth bedroom was created from a partial garage conversi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151232
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin