Active
Property Photos
8202 100th Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8202 100th Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8202 100th Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8202 100th Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8202 100th Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8202 100th Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8202 100th Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8202 100th Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8202 100th Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8202 100th Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8202 100th Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8202 100th Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8202 100th Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8202 100th Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8202 100th Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8202 100th Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8202 100th Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8202 100th Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8202 100th Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8202 100th Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8202 100th Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8202 100th Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8202 100th Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8202 100th Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8202 100th Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8202 100th Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8202 100th Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8202 100th Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8202 100th Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8202 100th Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8202 100th Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8202 100th Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8202 100th Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8202 100th Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8202 100th Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8202 100th Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8202 100th Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8202 100th Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8202 100th Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8202 100th Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8202 100th Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8202 100th Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8202 100th Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8202 100th Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8202 100th Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8202 100th Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8202 100th Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8202 100th Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8202 100th Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8202 100th Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8202 100th Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8202 100th Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8202 100th Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8202 100th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 8202 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Great opportunity to own a renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa in a fantastic community! The home has updated floors, kitchen, and bathrooms (all done within the last 5 years). A the converted garage with its own bathroom, closet, and separate entranceperfect for guests, or a home office. Enjoy a screened in porch with a relaxing water fountain, plus a deck area for BBQs and entertaining. The roof is covered by the association for added peace of mind. Community features include a pool, a park right across the street, and A+ schools. Located in a great neighborhoodthis one has it all! Closing c osts c overedmaking this an even better deal!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8202 100th Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHWOOD II 107-39 B LOT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105151090
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6005 68th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

6005 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice water view 3 bedroom home with roof 2018. The AC replaced 2019. Updated bathrooms and kitchen great place to live. I'm relocating and down sizing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006860
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 71st Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10125 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living and relaxing inthis desirable senior community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tile and laminate flooring, formal dining area, breakfast area in kitchen, screened patio, onec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012297
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 88th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$475,000.00 ($271.12 / sqft )

7520 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Calico Country community in Tamarac. This residence features an open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 79th Avenue T5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$392,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

7540 79th Avenue T5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Beautiful Updated Villa In Desirable Bonaire at Woodmont. This rarely available bright andspacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011389
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7007 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$489,000.00 ($242.80 / sqft )

7007 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3BR + Office/Flex Room on the canal! One of Tamarac's most sought after streets this move in ready gem blends modern upgrades with tranquil waterfront living. Newly renovated Florida Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016619
  2. Provided by Pala Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 71st Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

10500 71st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious waterfront home in a quiet 55 plus community in West Tamarac offering one of the largest floor plans with nearly 2700 sq ft under air. Rare opportunity with expansive 200 degree water views v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018859
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 74th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

9603 74th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home facing a serene canal, offering both charm and functionality. Features include wood look tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors for added security and energy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019240
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 67th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$485,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

7815 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet and well established community in Tamarac. This one story property features a functional layout with comfortable living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019569
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 68th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

7815 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

***welcome to the heart of tamarac!!! *** in the highly sought after heathgate sunflower community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024607
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin