Active
Property Photos
250 3rd Avenue 1408
  1. Image 1 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  2. Image 2 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  3. Image 3 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  4. Image 4 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  5. Image 5 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  6. Image 6 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  7. Image 7 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  8. Image 8 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  9. Image 9 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  10. Image 10 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  11. Image 11 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  12. Image 12 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  13. Image 13 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  14. Image 14 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  15. Image 15 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  16. Image 16 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  17. Image 17 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  18. Image 18 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  19. Image 19 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  20. Image 20 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  21. Image 21 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  22. Image 22 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  23. Image 23 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  24. Image 24 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  25. Image 25 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  26. Image 26 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  27. Image 27 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  28. Image 28 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  29. Image 29 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  30. Image 30 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  31. Image 31 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  32. Image 32 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  33. Image 33 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  34. Image 34 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  35. Image 35 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  36. Image 36 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  37. Image 37 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  38. Image 38 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  39. Image 39 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  40. Image 40 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  41. Image 41 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  42. Image 42 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  43. Image 43 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  44. Image 44 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  45. Image 45 For 250 3rd Avenue 1408
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

Address: 250 3rd Avenue 1408, Delray Beach, FL 33444

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 3rd Avenue 1408
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $525
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1399
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 744
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1-408
  • Parcel Number: 12434616j70014080
  • Unit Number: 1408
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 3rd Avenue 2401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$699,000.00 ($499.64 / sqft )

255 3rd Avenue 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pineapple Grove Village is in the heart of downtown Delray Beach's electric energy. If you're seeking an urban sanctuary with a high walkability score this is it. This unit has incredible connectivi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132319
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 1st Avenue 517, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$699,000.00 ($813.74 / sqft )

111 1st Avenue 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning condominium features a gourmet kitchen outfitted with top of the line Bosch appliances, chic quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry, striking the perfect balance between style and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136429
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 310, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$849,900.00 ($555.13 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a prime location just 2 blocks North of Atlantic Ave is the Crown Jewel of Downtown Delray. Welcome to City Walk at Pineapple Grove. Just a few steps outside the front entrance of this lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 1st Avenue 218, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$675,000.00 ($803.57 / sqft )

111 1st Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio located in newer boutique building. 111 First Delray is one block from the heart of Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. This unit is in like new condition, features modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163182
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd  2503, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$679,000.00 ($546.26 / sqft )

255 3rd 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Property in a prime location in the heart of Delray Beach. Walking distance to Atlantic Ave. with so many restaurants, shops, galleries and nightlife. Just a short walk or bike ride to the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019011
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin