Active
Property Photos
111 1st Avenue 517
  1. Image 1 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  2. Image 2 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  3. Image 3 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  4. Image 4 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  5. Image 5 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  6. Image 6 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  7. Image 7 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  8. Image 8 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  9. Image 9 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  10. Image 10 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  11. Image 11 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  12. Image 12 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  13. Image 13 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  14. Image 14 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  15. Image 15 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  16. Image 16 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  17. Image 17 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  18. Image 18 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  19. Image 19 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  20. Image 20 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  21. Image 21 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  22. Image 22 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  23. Image 23 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  24. Image 24 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  25. Image 25 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  26. Image 26 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  27. Image 27 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  28. Image 28 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  29. Image 29 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  30. Image 30 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  31. Image 31 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  32. Image 32 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  33. Image 33 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  34. Image 34 For 111 1st Avenue 517
  35. Image 35 For 111 1st Avenue 517
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 111 1st Avenue 517, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

This stunning condominium features a gourmet kitchen outfitted with top of the line Bosch appliances, chic quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry, striking the perfect balance between style and practicality. The bedroom offers a tranquil sanctuary designed for ultimate relaxation.Nestled on the desirable and tranquil fifth floor, this penthouse unit provides a peaceful and private atmosphere. Additional perks include one designated garage parking space located on the first floor. Just steps to the lobby. Each unit has a dedicated storage unit and bike storage. Two elevators. Secure building access key fob required. Unwind on your private balcony or take advantage of exceptional amenities, including a cutting edge fitness center and an entertainment deck featuring a saltwater pool, cabanas, a summer kitchen, a bar, a billiards area, a cozy fire pit, and televisions. The public spaces within the building are adorned with stunning artwork and a living plant wall adding to the overall allure. With plenty of storage options, your living experience will be seamless and organized. Embrace unparalleled luxury living right in the heart of Delray Beach. Discover the epitome of sophistication in the lively core of downtown Delray Beach. Just a short stroll from the bustling restaurants, shops, and art galleries along Atlantic Avenue, this location is a hub for events and live music venues. Located just one mile from the pristine Municipal Beach, which has proudly received the esteemed Blue Flag designation for three consecutive years, this area emphasizes its dedication to environmental stewardship, safety, accessibility, and education. Remarkably, Delray Beach is one of only three beaches in the continental United States to achieve this designation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 1st Avenue 517
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $814
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 859
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 789
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 111 FIRST DELRAY CONDO UNIT PH-517
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434616q20005170
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 517
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: CBD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 3rd Avenue 2401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$699,000.00 ($499.64 / sqft )

255 3rd Avenue 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pineapple Grove Village is in the heart of downtown Delray Beach's electric energy. If you're seeking an urban sanctuary with a high walkability score this is it. This unit has incredible connectivi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132319
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 1st Avenue 218, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$675,000.00 ($803.57 / sqft )

111 1st Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio located in newer boutique building. 111 First Delray is one block from the heart of Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. This unit is in like new condition, features modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163182
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd Avenue Unit 2-407, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$649,999.00 ($464.62 / sqft )

255 3rd Avenue Unit 2-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the center of it all while still enjoying your own private escape. This 4th floor residence is perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown delray beach, just two blocks from atlantic avenuep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd  2503, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$679,000.00 ($546.26 / sqft )

255 3rd 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Property in a prime location in the heart of Delray Beach. Walking distance to Atlantic Ave. with so many restaurants, shops, galleries and nightlife. Just a short walk or bike ride to the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019011
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue 1408, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$735,000.00 ($525.38 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful, move in ready, 2 Bed/2 Bath condo is in the heart of Delray's Pineapple Grove Community with a view of treelined 3rd Ave, clubhouse and pool from its balcony. One assigned indoor parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019626
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin