Active
Property Photos
5474 Hutchinson Way
  1. Image 1 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  2. Image 2 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  3. Image 3 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  4. Image 4 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  5. Image 5 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  6. Image 6 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  7. Image 7 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  8. Image 8 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  9. Image 9 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  10. Image 10 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  11. Image 11 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  12. Image 12 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  13. Image 13 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  14. Image 14 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  15. Image 15 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  16. Image 16 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  17. Image 17 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  18. Image 18 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  19. Image 19 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  20. Image 20 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  21. Image 21 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  22. Image 22 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  23. Image 23 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  24. Image 24 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  25. Image 25 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  26. Image 26 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  27. Image 27 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  28. Image 28 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  29. Image 29 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  30. Image 30 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  31. Image 31 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  32. Image 32 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  33. Image 33 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  34. Image 34 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  35. Image 35 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  36. Image 36 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  37. Image 37 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  38. Image 38 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  39. Image 39 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  40. Image 40 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  41. Image 41 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  42. Image 42 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  43. Image 43 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  44. Image 44 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  45. Image 45 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  46. Image 46 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  47. Image 47 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  48. Image 48 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
  49. Image 49 For 5474 Hutchinson Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,990

Address: 5474 Hutchinson Way, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Brand new waterfront home in the 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake. Open concept design with stunning lake and sunrise views, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Upgraded kitchen features GE Caf appliances, quartz countertops, and a large walk in pantry. Triple split bedroom floor plan plus a versatile flex room ideal for office, den, or hobby space. Porcelain tile flooring thought living areas. Primary suite overlooks the water and offers an oversized closet. Large laundry room. Great room enhanced with oversized sliders for seamless indoor outdoor living. Covered patio with peaceful water views. Energy efficient with natural gas for cooking, water heater, and dryer. HOA includes gated security, lawn care, and access to resort style amenities: clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, dog park, and more. Convenient to shopping, dining, and all Westlake and Palm Beaches attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5474 Hutchinson Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $999,990
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 4 LT 568
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306040005680
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront luxury retreat on oversized lot! Experience breathtaking sunset views from this 2022 built, one story estate (4bd+den|3. 5ba|3cg) in arden's premier gated enclave. Highlights total

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16875 68th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$995,000.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

16875 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Acreage Living in the Heart of Loxahatchee Welcome to 16875 68th St N, a rare opportunity to own a 6 bedroom, 4 bath estate offering 3,500+ square feet of living space on a beautifully sized

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148017
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Woodlot Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14952 Woodlot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14952 Woodlot Court in the City of Westlake. This elegant Jupiter model offers an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan blending comfort and sophistication. Expansive living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148740
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19227 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$949,900.00 ($205.61 / sqft )

19227 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new home in Arden! Set on a PREMIUM fenced lot with over $250,000 in high end upgrades AFTER the home was built in 2022. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with custom cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin