Active
Property Photos
6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  1. Image 1 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  2. Image 2 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  3. Image 3 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  4. Image 4 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  5. Image 5 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  6. Image 6 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  7. Image 7 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  8. Image 8 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  9. Image 9 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  10. Image 10 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  11. Image 11 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  12. Image 12 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  13. Image 13 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  14. Image 14 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  15. Image 15 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  16. Image 16 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  17. Image 17 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  18. Image 18 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  19. Image 19 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  20. Image 20 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  21. Image 21 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  22. Image 22 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  23. Image 23 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  24. Image 24 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  25. Image 25 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  26. Image 26 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  27. Image 27 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  28. Image 28 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  29. Image 29 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  30. Image 30 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  31. Image 31 For 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Williamsburg community in Hobe Sound. This inviting first floor unit features an open concept kitchen with brand new upgraded cabinets & countertops, perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. The spacious layout offers comfortable bedrooms, & well appointed bathrooms, Step outside to your lovely private porch, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful views of the surrounding green space. Additional highlights include full hurricane protection with convenient roll down shutters, providing both safety and peace of mind. The community offers a variety of amenities, including a sparkling pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic sidewalks throughout ideal for walking and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or a year round residence, this move in ready home is a fantastic opportunity. COA fee $1677/quarter plus $495/Year to Heritage Ridge North POA for Tennis & Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1196
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1677
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Williamsburg of Heritage Ridge
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMSBURG AT HERITAGE RIDGE-PHASE 6 BLDG. 7 UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842084007010405
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6303 Williamsburg Drive 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$285,000.00 ($232.84 / sqft )

6303 Williamsburg Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready CBS, 2/2, 2nd floor, 1,224 Sq Ft end unit condo with private balcony and front door entry. Spacious rear screen porch overlooking a pond and the 5th fairway. Updated kitchen with Shaker

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101703
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Charleston Place 203, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,840.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

6275 Charleston Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo, complete with a flexible office/den, perfect for remote work or relaxation. Located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137164
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6940 Constitution Boulevard 206, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$289,900.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

6940 Constitution Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY READY! Updated corner unit w/extra natural light & golf/water views from screened porch. 2022: Roof replacement. 2024: Impact windows, accordion patio shutters, Rheem water heater, glass entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165535
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Constitution Boulevard 102, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$274,900.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

6901 Constitution Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 in the very desirable community of Williamsburg at Heritage Ridge. Clubhouse, pool tennis/pickleball, close to everything...... beaches and shopping etc. Full unit pics coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022761
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Williamsburg Drive 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$299,000.00 ($205.64 / sqft )

6503 Williamsburg Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo in the desirable Williamsburg at Heritage Ridge community in Hobe Sound. Located on the second floor, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025020
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin