Active
Property Photos
148 Whitmore Drive
  1. Image 1 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  2. Image 2 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  3. Image 3 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  4. Image 4 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  5. Image 5 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  6. Image 6 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  7. Image 7 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  8. Image 8 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  9. Image 9 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  10. Image 10 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  11. Image 11 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  12. Image 12 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  13. Image 13 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  14. Image 14 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  15. Image 15 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  16. Image 16 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  17. Image 17 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  18. Image 18 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  19. Image 19 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  20. Image 20 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  21. Image 21 For 148 Whitmore Drive
  22. Image 22 For 148 Whitmore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 148 Whitmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Description

CBS pool home with a premium seamless metal roof and located on a rare lighted PSL street. This home boasts TWO primary suites. The main primary retreat includes a versatile room. Move in ready with continuous tile floors, a remodeled kitchen, updated baths, newer appliances & water heater. Your vinyl fenced backyard resort features a resurfaced pool, an upgraded deck, a recent electric heater & pump, plus a highly convenient outdoor cabana half bath. Mature landscaping includes mango & lychee trees, kept lush by a newer well sprinkler. Unbeatable location: Walking distance to Crosstown Pkwy, and only minutes to US1, Turnpike, and I 95. The heavy lifting is already donejust bring your swimsuit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 148 Whitmore Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2571
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Equipment Included, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 13- BLK 551 LOT 4 (MAP 44/04N) (OR 3751-324)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342056006060008
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Burlington Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

1680 Burlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable Port St. Lucie Lyngate area. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Pisces Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$489,500.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

137 Pisces Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completed in November 2021! You'll fall in love with this, barely lived in, 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bath CBS home featuring a 2 car garage, covered lanai, and convenient cabana bath. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Rich Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$470,000.00 ($162.86 / sqft )

2398 Rich Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard and Modern Amenities Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, and a huge office offering an open concept design.. Built in 2019, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140749
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Otis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$542,500.00 ($195.07 / sqft )

3210 Otis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom screened pool home, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot and loaded with thoughtful upgrades. This well maintained property offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,900.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

294 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN NEW CONSTRUCTION 2018 CBS with SOLAR panels PAID BY SELLER at closing! Enjoy ~$36/mo electric bills! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, + Den with a 3 car garage in Port St. Lucie close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sea Holly Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$449,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

566 Sea Holly Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den is ideally located in Port St. Lucie just minutes from the Crosstown Parkway and within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000860
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Courances Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$545,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

127 Courances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Trading cramped spaces and cold winters for sunshine and room to breathe? Welcome to 127 SE Courances, a beautifully upgraded home offering the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle so many buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$503,849.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

604 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenada at 604 SE Ranch Oak Circle in Veranda Oaks! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009830
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Wald Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$465,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

2141 Wald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2002 year built home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. A durable metal roof installed in 2020 adds long term value and peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013421
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin