Active
Property Photos
2026 81st Way
  1. Image 1 For 2026 81st Way
  2. Image 2 For 2026 81st Way
  3. Image 3 For 2026 81st Way
  4. Image 4 For 2026 81st Way
  5. Image 5 For 2026 81st Way
  6. Image 6 For 2026 81st Way
  7. Image 7 For 2026 81st Way
  8. Image 8 For 2026 81st Way
  9. Image 9 For 2026 81st Way
  10. Image 10 For 2026 81st Way
  11. Image 11 For 2026 81st Way
  12. Image 12 For 2026 81st Way
  13. Image 13 For 2026 81st Way
  14. Image 14 For 2026 81st Way
  15. Image 15 For 2026 81st Way
  16. Image 16 For 2026 81st Way
  17. Image 17 For 2026 81st Way
  18. Image 18 For 2026 81st Way
  19. Image 19 For 2026 81st Way
  20. Image 20 For 2026 81st Way
  21. Image 21 For 2026 81st Way
  22. Image 22 For 2026 81st Way
  23. Image 23 For 2026 81st Way
  24. Image 24 For 2026 81st Way
  25. Image 25 For 2026 81st Way
  26. Image 26 For 2026 81st Way
  27. Image 27 For 2026 81st Way
  28. Image 28 For 2026 81st Way
  29. Image 29 For 2026 81st Way
  30. Image 30 For 2026 81st Way
  31. Image 31 For 2026 81st Way
  32. Image 32 For 2026 81st Way
  33. Image 33 For 2026 81st Way
  34. Image 34 For 2026 81st Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,900

Address: 2026 81st Way, Davie, FL 33324

Description

BRAND NEW ROOF! Come see this charming Davie townhome with a private fully fenced backyard and front gated porch. Features vaulted ceilings, split bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in an all ages community with clubhouse, pool, playground, and tennis courts. Close to highways, Nova schools, shopping, and dining. Perfect for first time buyers or investors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2026 81st Way
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 817
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Gate, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARROWHEAD GOLF & TENNIS CLUB PHASE II 101-31 B PORTION PAR B DESC AS:COMM MOST SWLY COR PAR B, N 205.35, E 102.69 SE 19.44, SE 118.22, N 188.51,
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504116152580
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-4A (Old Code)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Toledo Court 3-38, Davie, FL 33324
$310,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

16 Toledo Court 3-38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid updated 2 story townhouse located in highly suitable Valencia Village, Davie. Invitingly offers bright, open living area that seamlessly flows to a screened patio & private backyard.Main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539618
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$375,000.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

9951 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012748
  2. Provided by Lukso Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive C, Davie, FL 33324
$369,900.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in Pine Island Ridge (Woodvale). 2 large master bedrooms with their own bathrooms, home features updated lightning and ceiling fans, frosted shaker doors, commercial gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015674
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9202 9th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$295,000.00 ($278.57 / sqft )

9202 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo/townhome with a private garage and driveway, nestled in the highly desirable Parc Court community with peaceful lake views. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016142
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin