Active
Property Photos
16 Toledo Court 3-38
  1. Image 1 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  2. Image 2 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  3. Image 3 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  4. Image 4 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  5. Image 5 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  6. Image 6 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  7. Image 7 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  8. Image 8 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  9. Image 9 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  10. Image 10 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  11. Image 11 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  12. Image 12 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  13. Image 13 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  14. Image 14 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  15. Image 15 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  16. Image 16 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  17. Image 17 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  18. Image 18 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  19. Image 19 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  20. Image 20 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  21. Image 21 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  22. Image 22 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  23. Image 23 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  24. Image 24 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  25. Image 25 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  26. Image 26 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  27. Image 27 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  28. Image 28 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  29. Image 29 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  30. Image 30 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  31. Image 31 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  32. Image 32 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  33. Image 33 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  34. Image 34 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  35. Image 35 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  36. Image 36 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  37. Image 37 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  38. Image 38 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  39. Image 39 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  40. Image 40 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  41. Image 41 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  42. Image 42 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  43. Image 43 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  44. Image 44 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  45. Image 45 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  46. Image 46 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  47. Image 47 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  48. Image 48 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  49. Image 49 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  50. Image 50 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  51. Image 51 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  52. Image 52 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  53. Image 53 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  54. Image 54 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  55. Image 55 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  56. Image 56 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  57. Image 57 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  58. Image 58 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  59. Image 59 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  60. Image 60 For 16 Toledo Court 3-38
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 16 Toledo Court 3-38, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Splendid updated 2 story townhouse located in highly suitable Valencia Village, Davie. Invitingly offers bright, open living area that seamlessly flows to a screened patio & private backyard.Main level features tiled flooring, half bath & laundry area. Upstairs, 3 spacious bedrooms with generous closet space, 2 renovated bathrooms & warm wood flooring, complemented by new carpet on staircase.New water heater, water filtration system, fresh interior paint, updated electrics, renovated bathrooms, upgraded kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances & hurricane impact windows & slider.Valencia Village offers swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis courts & community green areas. Conveniently located near top rated schools, highways, shopping & dining.Move in to this unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA VILLAGE CONDO PHASE II UNIT 3 BLDG 38 PER CDO BK/PG: 8545/411
  • Parcel Number: 504116AD0600
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 3-38
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive C, Davie, FL 33324
$369,900.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in Pine Island Ridge (Woodvale). 2 large master bedrooms with their own bathrooms, home features updated lightning and ceiling fans, frosted shaker doors, commercial gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015674
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9202 9th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$295,000.00 ($278.57 / sqft )

9202 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo/townhome with a private garage and driveway, nestled in the highly desirable Parc Court community with peaceful lake views. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016142
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 81st Way, Davie, FL 33324
$314,900.00 ($385.44 / sqft )

2026 81st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! Come see this charming Davie townhome with a private fully fenced backyard and front gated porch. Features vaulted ceilings, split bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an eat in kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020293
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9982 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$370,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

9982 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome with tranquil & picturesque canal views. Located in Prestigious Jacaranda. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic floors throughout. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025721
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin