Active
Property Photos
14236 Gray Bark Bend
  1. Image 1 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  2. Image 2 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  3. Image 3 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  4. Image 4 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  5. Image 5 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  6. Image 6 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  7. Image 7 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  8. Image 8 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  9. Image 9 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  10. Image 10 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  11. Image 11 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  12. Image 12 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  13. Image 13 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  14. Image 14 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  15. Image 15 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  16. Image 16 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  17. Image 17 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  18. Image 18 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  19. Image 19 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  20. Image 20 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  21. Image 21 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  22. Image 22 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  23. Image 23 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  24. Image 24 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  25. Image 25 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  26. Image 26 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  27. Image 27 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  28. Image 28 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  29. Image 29 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  30. Image 30 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  31. Image 31 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  32. Image 32 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  33. Image 33 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  34. Image 34 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  35. Image 35 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  36. Image 36 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  37. Image 37 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  38. Image 38 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  39. Image 39 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  40. Image 40 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  41. Image 41 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  42. Image 42 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  43. Image 43 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  44. Image 44 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  45. Image 45 For 14236 Gray Bark Bend
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 14236 Gray Bark Bend, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after community of Westlake. Located in the pines, this spacious residence offers modern design and comfortable living with an open concept layout, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen features sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areasperfect for entertaining. A private primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a spa like bathroom and walk in closet. Enjoy a covered patio, lush backyard, and access to Westlake's resort style amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and playgrounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020560 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14236 Gray Bark Bend
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2787
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 190
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414305070001900
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 Orange Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

14911 Orange Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom plus Den/office and 2 bath home, huge yard Gates at entrances from road Fully fenced in yard NEWER CARPET Landscaping and Water filtration system included NEWER WASHER AND DRYER TEN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14208 Lacebark Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

14208 Lacebark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Westlake community where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Lightly lived in and meticulously cared for, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027668
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin