Active
Property Photos
14208 Lacebark Lane
  1. Image 1 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  2. Image 2 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  3. Image 3 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  4. Image 4 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  5. Image 5 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  6. Image 6 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  7. Image 7 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  8. Image 8 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  9. Image 9 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  10. Image 10 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  11. Image 11 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  12. Image 12 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  13. Image 13 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  14. Image 14 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  15. Image 15 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  16. Image 16 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  17. Image 17 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  18. Image 18 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  19. Image 19 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  20. Image 20 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  21. Image 21 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  22. Image 22 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  23. Image 23 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  24. Image 24 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  25. Image 25 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  26. Image 26 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  27. Image 27 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  28. Image 28 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  29. Image 29 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  30. Image 30 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  31. Image 31 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  32. Image 32 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  33. Image 33 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  34. Image 34 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  35. Image 35 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  36. Image 36 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  37. Image 37 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  38. Image 38 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  39. Image 39 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  40. Image 40 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  41. Image 41 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  42. Image 42 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  43. Image 43 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  44. Image 44 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  45. Image 45 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  46. Image 46 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  47. Image 47 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  48. Image 48 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  49. Image 49 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  50. Image 50 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  51. Image 51 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  52. Image 52 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  53. Image 53 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  54. Image 54 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  55. Image 55 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  56. Image 56 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  57. Image 57 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  58. Image 58 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  59. Image 59 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  60. Image 60 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  61. Image 61 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  62. Image 62 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  63. Image 63 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  64. Image 64 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  65. Image 65 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  66. Image 66 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  67. Image 67 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  68. Image 68 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  69. Image 69 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  70. Image 70 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  71. Image 71 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  72. Image 72 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  73. Image 73 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  74. Image 74 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  75. Image 75 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  76. Image 76 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  77. Image 77 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  78. Image 78 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  79. Image 79 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  80. Image 80 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  81. Image 81 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  82. Image 82 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  83. Image 83 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  84. Image 84 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  85. Image 85 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  86. Image 86 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  87. Image 87 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  88. Image 88 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  89. Image 89 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  90. Image 90 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  91. Image 91 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  92. Image 92 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  93. Image 93 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  94. Image 94 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  95. Image 95 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  96. Image 96 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  97. Image 97 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  98. Image 98 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  99. Image 99 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  100. Image 100 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  101. Image 101 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  102. Image 102 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  103. Image 103 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  104. Image 104 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  105. Image 105 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  106. Image 106 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  107. Image 107 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  108. Image 108 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  109. Image 109 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  110. Image 110 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  111. Image 111 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  112. Image 112 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  113. Image 113 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  114. Image 114 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  115. Image 115 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  116. Image 116 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  117. Image 117 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  118. Image 118 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  119. Image 119 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
  120. Image 120 For 14208 Lacebark Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

Address: 14208 Lacebark Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Discover a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Westlake community where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Lightly lived in and meticulously cared for, this home features elegant tile flooring throughout and an open concept layout designed for both entertaining and ease of living. Upgraded finishes enhance every space, and the 2 car garage provides excellent storage and functionality. Step outside to your private covered patio and enjoy serene lake views the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or relaxed evenings. Located in a gated, community, this home offers access to resort style amenities while remaining just minutes from shops, dining, and major roadways. Highlights include: 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths Window Treatments throughout (not pictured) Open floorplan with abundant natural light Tile floors throughout the main living areas Kitchen upgrades, pantry, and modern appliances Covered patio overlooking the lake 2 car attached garage Gated community with club amenities (pool, clubhouse, parks, walking trails) Easy access to major thoroughfares, shopping & dining Westlake Community Amenities Westlake Adventure Park with lagoon pool, tower slide, splash pad, and children's adventure playground Adult lap pool and separate pool areas for relaxation and fitness BMX pump park and full length, lighted basketball courts Dog park for residents and their pets Event lawn, covered pavilion, and concert pavilion for community gatherings Poolside Snack Shack and Scoops Ice Cream concessions Picnic and BBQ grilling stations with shaded picnic areas Bocce ball courts and lawn games Walking and fitness trails with scenic green spaces Gated, master planned community with underground utilities and parks Available for immediate rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14208 Lacebark Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2796
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 161
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414305070001610
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1132 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Arden, a brand new community developed by Lennar, this beautiful home offers modern living in the heart of Palm Beach County. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4834 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Westlake. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008028
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Heron Nook Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1463 Heron Nook Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single story home with a fully fenced backyard located in the highly sought after Arden community! This well maintained residence offers a functional, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008151
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms with an enclosed room downstairs could be a den or office space, 5 full baths plus a loft play area, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin