Active
Property Photos
19420 Broad Shore Walk
  1. Image 1 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  2. Image 2 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  3. Image 3 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  4. Image 4 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  5. Image 5 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  6. Image 6 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  7. Image 7 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  8. Image 8 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  9. Image 9 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  10. Image 10 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  11. Image 11 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  12. Image 12 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  13. Image 13 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  14. Image 14 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  15. Image 15 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  16. Image 16 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  17. Image 17 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  18. Image 18 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  19. Image 19 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  20. Image 20 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  21. Image 21 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  22. Image 22 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  23. Image 23 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  24. Image 24 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  25. Image 25 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  26. Image 26 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  27. Image 27 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  28. Image 28 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  29. Image 29 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  30. Image 30 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  31. Image 31 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  32. Image 32 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  33. Image 33 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  34. Image 34 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  35. Image 35 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  36. Image 36 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  37. Image 37 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  38. Image 38 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  39. Image 39 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  40. Image 40 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  41. Image 41 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  42. Image 42 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  43. Image 43 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  44. Image 44 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  45. Image 45 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  46. Image 46 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  47. Image 47 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  48. Image 48 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  49. Image 49 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  50. Image 50 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  51. Image 51 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  52. Image 52 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  53. Image 53 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  54. Image 54 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  55. Image 55 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  56. Image 56 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  57. Image 57 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  58. Image 58 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  59. Image 59 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  60. Image 60 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  61. Image 61 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  62. Image 62 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  63. Image 63 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  64. Image 64 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  65. Image 65 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  66. Image 66 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  67. Image 67 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  68. Image 68 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  69. Image 69 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  70. Image 70 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  71. Image 71 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  72. Image 72 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  73. Image 73 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  74. Image 74 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  75. Image 75 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  76. Image 76 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  77. Image 77 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  78. Image 78 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  79. Image 79 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  80. Image 80 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  81. Image 81 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  82. Image 82 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  83. Image 83 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  84. Image 84 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  85. Image 85 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  86. Image 86 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  87. Image 87 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  88. Image 88 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  89. Image 89 For 19420 Broad Shore Walk
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $759,000

Address: 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a main floor primary suite for privacy and convenience, while four additional bedrooms surround an oversized loftideal for families or multigenerational living. Bright, open concept living areas are filled with natural light, complemented by a private den with custom built ins. Situated on a premium oversized lot with serene lake and trail views, there's ample room to add a pool. Enjoy a 3 car garage with epoxy floors and an extended driveway for 6+ cars, plus access to Arden's exceptional amenities and farm to table lifestyle. Zoned for top A rated Wellington schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19420 Broad Shore Walk
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4346
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD F WEST LT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00404328060000030
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin