Active
Property Photos
104 Lighthouse Circle H
  1. Image 1 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  2. Image 2 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  3. Image 3 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  4. Image 4 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  5. Image 5 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  6. Image 6 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  7. Image 7 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  8. Image 8 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  9. Image 9 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  10. Image 10 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  11. Image 11 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  12. Image 12 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  13. Image 13 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  14. Image 14 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  15. Image 15 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  16. Image 16 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  17. Image 17 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  18. Image 18 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  19. Image 19 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  20. Image 20 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  21. Image 21 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  22. Image 22 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  23. Image 23 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  24. Image 24 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  25. Image 25 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  26. Image 26 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  27. Image 27 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  28. Image 28 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  29. Image 29 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  30. Image 30 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  31. Image 31 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  32. Image 32 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  33. Image 33 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  34. Image 34 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  35. Image 35 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  36. Image 36 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  37. Image 37 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  38. Image 38 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  39. Image 39 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  40. Image 40 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  41. Image 41 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  42. Image 42 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  43. Image 43 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  44. Image 44 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  45. Image 45 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 104 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazing location close to Jupiter beaches, great restaurants, and shopping. Tequesta Trace was built in 2002 by Centex Homes and features 133 condos with 5 different models. Unlike nearby communities, Tequesta Trace allows pick up trucks (up to 18 ft long and no commercial trucks), pets up to 75 lbs, and you can rent immediately after purchasing and 3x per year. Roof replaced in 2024. Maintenance fee includes Internet, exterior building insurance, and water. Don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA TRACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9204
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 60434030510092040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: M-U (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Turtle Creek Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33469
$439,000.00 ($274.38 / sqft )

4 Turtle Creek Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Turtle Creek community, this light and airy three bedroom condo offers 1,600 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space. The updated kitchen features plantation sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148876
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B, Jupiter, FL 33469
$395,000.00 ($282.14 / sqft )

14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Relax on the huge glass/screened lanai & enjoy the lovely garden views & tranquil setting. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161972
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D, Jupiter, FL 33469
$429,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2nd floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Desirable 1,600 sf model with an additional 204 sf of living area offering lovely garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162741
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$400,000.00 ($245.70 / sqft )

110 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

lovely upgraded kitchen & baths with great sqft. This community is nestled in the heart of Tequesta & close to amazing restaurants, shops, our stunning beaches, great golf options & local marina's. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 County Line Road 15a, Tequesta, FL 33469
$399,000.00 ($301.13 / sqft )

3900 County Line Road 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home. Condo living is at its best in the sought after community of Tequesta Hills. 15A has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom. You will enjoy complete peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024997
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin