Active
Property Photos
116 Bella Strano
  1. Image 1 For 116 Bella Strano
  2. Image 1 For 116 Bella Strano
  3. Image 2 For 116 Bella Strano
  4. Image 2 For 116 Bella Strano
  5. Image 3 For 116 Bella Strano
  6. Image 3 For 116 Bella Strano
  7. Image 4 For 116 Bella Strano
  8. Image 4 For 116 Bella Strano
  9. Image 5 For 116 Bella Strano
  10. Image 5 For 116 Bella Strano
  11. Image 6 For 116 Bella Strano
  12. Image 6 For 116 Bella Strano
  13. Image 7 For 116 Bella Strano
  14. Image 7 For 116 Bella Strano
  15. Image 8 For 116 Bella Strano
  16. Image 8 For 116 Bella Strano
  17. Image 9 For 116 Bella Strano
  18. Image 9 For 116 Bella Strano
  19. Image 10 For 116 Bella Strano
  20. Image 10 For 116 Bella Strano
  21. Image 11 For 116 Bella Strano
  22. Image 11 For 116 Bella Strano
  23. Image 12 For 116 Bella Strano
  24. Image 12 For 116 Bella Strano
  25. Image 13 For 116 Bella Strano
  26. Image 13 For 116 Bella Strano
  27. Image 14 For 116 Bella Strano
  28. Image 14 For 116 Bella Strano
  29. Image 15 For 116 Bella Strano
  30. Image 15 For 116 Bella Strano
  31. Image 16 For 116 Bella Strano
  32. Image 16 For 116 Bella Strano
  33. Image 17 For 116 Bella Strano
  34. Image 17 For 116 Bella Strano
  35. Image 18 For 116 Bella Strano
  36. Image 18 For 116 Bella Strano
  37. Image 19 For 116 Bella Strano
  38. Image 19 For 116 Bella Strano
  39. Image 20 For 116 Bella Strano
  40. Image 20 For 116 Bella Strano
  41. Image 21 For 116 Bella Strano
  42. Image 21 For 116 Bella Strano
  43. Image 22 For 116 Bella Strano
  44. Image 22 For 116 Bella Strano
  45. Image 23 For 116 Bella Strano
  46. Image 24 For 116 Bella Strano
  47. Image 25 For 116 Bella Strano
  48. Image 26 For 116 Bella Strano
  49. Image 27 For 116 Bella Strano
  50. Image 28 For 116 Bella Strano
  51. Image 29 For 116 Bella Strano
  52. Image 30 For 116 Bella Strano
  53. Image 31 For 116 Bella Strano
  54. Image 32 For 116 Bella Strano
  55. Image 33 For 116 Bella Strano
  56. Image 34 For 116 Bella Strano
  57. Image 35 For 116 Bella Strano
  58. Image 36 For 116 Bella Strano
  59. Image 37 For 116 Bella Strano
  60. Image 38 For 116 Bella Strano
  61. Image 39 For 116 Bella Strano
  62. Image 40 For 116 Bella Strano
  63. Image 41 For 116 Bella Strano
  64. Image 42 For 116 Bella Strano
  65. Image 43 For 116 Bella Strano
  66. Image 44 For 116 Bella Strano
  67. Image 45 For 116 Bella Strano
  68. Image 46 For 116 Bella Strano
  69. Image 47 For 116 Bella Strano
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 116 Bella Strano, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Description

A southern view of a shimmering, freshwater lake is yours in this custom home. Marble flooring with hand cut granite accents welcomes you into the foyer, which features a solid wood stormproof front door. 16 ft high ceilings are found in the foyer & great room. The handcrafted solid wood entertainment center is the focal point of the great room. The kitchen features top quality appliances, solid wood cabinets & granite countertops. The office/den features hardwood floors & overlooks the swimming pool. The master suite features 14 ft high tray ceilings & transom windows that let in all of Florida's beautiful sunshine. Two closets with custom shelving are found on the way to the open main bath. His and her vanities bracket the spa tub, a Roman shower. Membership in the club is optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Bella Strano
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Gas Heat, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tesoro
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TESORO PLAT NO. 2 (PB 40-30) BLK 1 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 442770000220002
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$899,000.00 ($200.67 / sqft )

211 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A PREMIER OPPORTUNITY WITHIN TESORO! Experience elevated luxury in this 3,500 sq ft NEARLY NEW custom home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 designer baths, a private office, and a bonus room. Soaring ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090262
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$994,900.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

441 Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living meets effortless entertainingbring your boat and step into your private paradise. This custom 3BR/2BA main home plus 1BR/1BA guest house offers an open, inviting layout with a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Mosaic Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$1,100,000.00 ($291.39 / sqft )

2044 Mosaic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury single family Florida home is thoughtfully designed for both peace of mind and buyers looking for high end finishes and functionality. Key features include impact windows and doors, whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019737
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$949,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

298 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this stunning two story home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of living space with expansive parking for an RV, boat, and all your toys. This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025687
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Fascino Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$995,000.00 ($242.51 / sqft )

217 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LAKEFRONT POOL HOME | BRAND NEW 5BR/4BA IN PRESTIGIOUS TESORO CLUB! Enjoy beautiful lake views in this brand new, never lived in elegant two story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388372
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thiago De Ataide
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Fascino Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$1,010,000.00 ($246.16 / sqft )

449 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highlights: PREMIER LAKEFRONT ESTATE GATED COMMUNITY PRIVATE POOL PANORAMIC WATER VIEWS Experience stunning lakefront living in this elegant two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391019
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thiago De Ataide
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin