Active
Property Photos
4972 Forest Dale Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4972 Forest Dale Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 4972 Forest Dale Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449

Description

Hard to find 4 bedrooms + 3 bathrooms (3 way split), 1 story home w/ pool! Souring ceilings create a WOW impression. Large living areas will accommodate gatherings and entertaining. Coveted Southern exposure makes this home light and bright! Huge windows take in the gorgeous pool view from every room bringing the outside in. 23x15 Primary bedroom is truly a suite w/ sitting area & maximum privacy. Storage is never an issue w/ double walk in closet. Incredible spa like bathroom. Double vanities, large shower and deep roman tub is sure to relax after a long day. 2 secondary bedrooms share an adjacent bath + 1 rear bedroom & bath w/ "cabana" entrance is the perfect private guest quarters. Kitchen is a chef's delight w/ wall oven, cooktop + newer appliances. Tons of counter space and island w/ bar area will be the gathering spot of the home. Spacious room is open to the kitchen and has triple sliders leading to the pool and lanai. Freeform sparkling pool will be the weekend retreat you are looking for! Truly an oasis and must be seen to appreciate. Mature trees, orchids, swaying palms, preserve views (no rear neighbor ever!) and plenty of room for play or pets! 3 car garage & fenced yard. NEW ROOF 2022. AC 2017. WATER HEATER 2017. Countryside Estates is a charming, gated community of 118 homes tucked away but close to everything! Wellington convenience but lower taxes! HOA of only $198 per month. Enjoy amenities including exercise park & trails, basketball, tennis, pickleball & playground. Zoned for the NEW Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School! 5 7 minutes to Polo/WEF, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, ALDI and so many more shops and restaurants. Commute is a breeze close to 441 and minutes to Florida's Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4972 Forest Dale Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Free Form, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH ROAD PUD LT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414436040000640
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10891 Northgreen Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449
$1,071,500.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

10891 Northgreen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare former model home in the coveted Manchester Lakes section of Wycliffe Golf & Country Clubthe only two story lakefront home of its kind, fully fenced and designed to impress. With ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160187
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Birague Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$925,000.00 ($204.33 / sqft )

3580 Birague Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom 3.5 bath + office home located in the highly sought after Versailles community in Wellington. Offering generous living space and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4527 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008132
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3483 Collonade Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,050,000.00 ($229.61 / sqft )

3483 Collonade Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed home in the exclusive, gated Versailles community is now available for sale. This home is perfect for large families or anyone looking for comfort, space, and style in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022379
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Birague Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$890,000.00 ($204.98 / sqft )

3555 Birague Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that truly delivers the "wow" factor from the moment you enter. This magnificent 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence boasts soaring cathedral ceilings that flood the space with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024438
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10075 Freesian Way, Wellington, FL 33449
$875,000.00 ($211.56 / sqft )

10075 Freesian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Wellington! Nestled in the charming community of Whitehorse Estates, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025411
  2. Provided by Sellstate Innovation Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Vignon Court, Wellington, FL 33449
$949,000.00 ($196.24 / sqft )

10509 Vignon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Grand Cannes II model lives large with a gorgeous lake view! Hard to find 2 bedrooms + 3 bathrooms on main floor (primary and 2nd bedroom w/ adjacent full bath). 3 additional bedrooms + loft + 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin