Active
Property Photos
2088 13th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 2088 13th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 2088 13th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 2088 13th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 2088 13th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 2088 13th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 2088 13th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 2088 13th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 2088 13th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 2088 13th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 2088 13th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 2088 13th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 2088 13th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 2088 13th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 2088 13th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 2088 13th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 2088 13th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 2088 13th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 2088 13th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 2088 13th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 2088 13th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 2088 13th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 2088 13th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 2088 13th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 2088 13th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 2088 13th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 2088 13th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 2088 13th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 2088 13th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 2088 13th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 2088 13th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 2088 13th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 2088 13th Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 2088 13th Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 2088 13th Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 2088 13th Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 2088 13th Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 2088 13th Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 2088 13th Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 2088 13th Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 2088 13th Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 2088 13th Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 2088 13th Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 2088 13th Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 2088 13th Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 2088 13th Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 2088 13th Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 2088 13th Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 2088 13th Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 2088 13th Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 2088 13th Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 2088 13th Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 2088 13th Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 2088 13th Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 2088 13th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $398,000

Address: 2088 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Welcome Home to this stunning totally redone turnkey 2/2 home in this vibrant active 55+ plus community with one of the lowest HOA's in Boynton Beach (187.00 monthly) includes lawn care, sprinklers, maintenance, every 5 years exterior house painting, (home is being painted week of May 9th ). Free private 18 hole golf course, 3 active clubhouses each with heated pools, fitness centers,BBQ areas, shuffleboard, cornhole, bocce, and clubs & social activities. Home has designer chair rail throughout living room, dinning area and family room. Hurricane Impact windows throughout. Blinds on all windows as well. Kitchen has all Black Stainless appliances and Glass cabinetry with lights and under counter lighting as well. Quartz countertops. Brand new waterproof Grey LVP throughout home. Knockdown walls & ceiling (no popcorn). Extra large master shower with shower seat and grab bars. Both bedrooms have walk in closets as well. Outside the back french doors enjoy your brick paver patio. BRAND NEW ROOF COMPLETED JAN 2026. Did I mention crown molding throughout and designer ceilings in dining area and bedrooms for added character. Laundry in garage with utility sink and epoxy flooring in garage. Walk to Clubhouse #3. Close to all major highways, restaurants, beaches, houses of worship & shopping galore. 10 minutes to famous Atlantic Ave Delray Beach!! Lease has been paid in Full. Schedule your appointment today as this one is truly a Gem !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2088 13th Terrace
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Beach County Leisureville
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 8 LT 6 BLK 75
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529130750060
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Old Boynton Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1014 Old Boynton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013868
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 4th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$467,000.00 ($260.02 / sqft )

609 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this wonderful pool home in family friendly Lake Boynton Estates. The pool and floor plan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Bathrooms and Kitchen have been updated. Pass through kitchen t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156876
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canal Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

700 Canal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room off the primary offering nearly 2,300 sq ft under air and the largest single family residence in all of Palm Beach Leisureville. Situated on a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165620
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 14 Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$372,900.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

2095 14 Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed home with open concept. Dream Kitchen, lots of storage, real wood cabinetry, pantry with pullouts, wine cooler. Engineered hardwood flooring. New Roof 2025, AC 2025, HWH 2024,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001039
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($232.93 / sqft )

132 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcasing impeccable attention to detail throughout. Thoughtfully renovated with a clean, modern feel, this residence is truly move in ready. Major improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007069
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2390 14th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$398,500.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

2390 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your impeccably maintained Fl. gem a canal front 2 bed, 2 bath residence in Palm Beach Leisureville with upgrades throughout. Highlights include a new decorative Drvwy and patio, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010045
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin