Active
Property Photos
132 10th Court
  1. Image 1 For 132 10th Court
  2. Image 2 For 132 10th Court
  3. Image 3 For 132 10th Court
  4. Image 4 For 132 10th Court
  5. Image 5 For 132 10th Court
  6. Image 6 For 132 10th Court
  7. Image 7 For 132 10th Court
  8. Image 8 For 132 10th Court
  9. Image 9 For 132 10th Court
  10. Image 10 For 132 10th Court
  11. Image 11 For 132 10th Court
  12. Image 12 For 132 10th Court
  13. Image 13 For 132 10th Court
  14. Image 14 For 132 10th Court
  15. Image 15 For 132 10th Court
  16. Image 16 For 132 10th Court
  17. Image 17 For 132 10th Court
  18. Image 18 For 132 10th Court
  19. Image 19 For 132 10th Court
  20. Image 20 For 132 10th Court
  21. Image 21 For 132 10th Court
  22. Image 22 For 132 10th Court
  23. Image 23 For 132 10th Court
  24. Image 24 For 132 10th Court
  25. Image 25 For 132 10th Court
  26. Image 26 For 132 10th Court
  27. Image 27 For 132 10th Court
  28. Image 28 For 132 10th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 132 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcasing impeccable attention to detail throughout. Thoughtfully renovated with a clean, modern feel, this residence is truly move in ready. Major improvements include a newer roof, impact windows, new electric panel, new HVAC system with updated ductwork, and a new oversized water heaterproviding exceptional peace of mind. The bright, open layout offers a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your own private back patio with no homes directly behind the property, creating a peaceful and private setting perfect for relaxing or outdoor dining. Located in the desirable Palm Beach Leisureville, residents enjoy 3 clubhouses, 3 pools, fitness center, social activities, and a free to play par 3 golf course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 10th Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville Community Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 34 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030020340
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Old Boynton Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1014 Old Boynton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013868
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canal Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

700 Canal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room off the primary offering nearly 2,300 sq ft under air and the largest single family residence in all of Palm Beach Leisureville. Situated on a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165620
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 20th Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$448,899.00 ($234.78 / sqft )

2206 20th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* Must see this impeccably updated one of a kind designer home.You are met with a wonderful blend of charm, detail and quality which is evident everywhere you look. Split floor plan with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014680
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Verwood Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$449,999.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

4 Verwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in desired area of PB County, close to shopping. Very well maintained with ft air conditioned Florida Room! Primary bath redone with new his and her sinks and tile shower. New roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018573
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,888.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

517 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Leisureville Boynton Beach, a premier 55+ golf course community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with garage seamlessly blends comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 8th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$419,000.00 ($240.81 / sqft )

105 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated with ultra luxury designer upgrades, this stunning home sits on one of the largest lots in the communityan oversized 0.26 acre private lot with exceptional backyard privacy. Features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018949
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin