Active
Property Photos
703 18th Street
  1. Image 1 For 703 18th Street
  2. Image 2 For 703 18th Street
  3. Image 3 For 703 18th Street
  4. Image 4 For 703 18th Street
  5. Image 5 For 703 18th Street
  6. Image 6 For 703 18th Street
  7. Image 7 For 703 18th Street
  8. Image 8 For 703 18th Street
  9. Image 9 For 703 18th Street
  10. Image 10 For 703 18th Street
  11. Image 11 For 703 18th Street
  12. Image 12 For 703 18th Street
  13. Image 13 For 703 18th Street
  14. Image 14 For 703 18th Street
  15. Image 15 For 703 18th Street
  16. Image 16 For 703 18th Street
  17. Image 17 For 703 18th Street
  18. Image 18 For 703 18th Street
  19. Image 19 For 703 18th Street
  20. Image 20 For 703 18th Street
  21. Image 21 For 703 18th Street
  22. Image 22 For 703 18th Street
  23. Image 23 For 703 18th Street
  24. Image 24 For 703 18th Street
  25. Image 25 For 703 18th Street
  26. Image 26 For 703 18th Street
  27. Image 27 For 703 18th Street
  28. Image 28 For 703 18th Street
  29. Image 29 For 703 18th Street
  30. Image 30 For 703 18th Street
  31. Image 31 For 703 18th Street
  32. Image 32 For 703 18th Street
  33. Image 33 For 703 18th Street
  34. Image 34 For 703 18th Street
  35. Image 35 For 703 18th Street
  36. Image 36 For 703 18th Street
  37. Image 37 For 703 18th Street
  38. Image 38 For 703 18th Street
  39. Image 39 For 703 18th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 703 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Welcome to this charming 2BD/2BA home featuring a brand new 2026 roof, new garage door, water heater, and A/C. Enjoy the updated kitchen and baths, complete with new stainless steel appliances and stylish vinyl flooring throughout. Washer and dryer hookup included. Move in ready and waiting for you to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 703 18th Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisure Ville
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 9 LT 3 BLK 35
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529180350030
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 18th Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$347,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

1601 18th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Challenger, newer kitchen with Granite and extra cabinets, impact windows & sliders, Split Bedrooms, Newer Roof 2025, A/C, W/D and Hot Water Heater. Can be purchased with furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 16th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,990.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

1907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Active 55+ Community of Boynton Leisureville, this 3Beds 2Baths exceptional home offers a range of modern improvements and amenities designed for comfort, convenience, and style. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010554
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,900.00 ($183.70 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin